Event Information

 Te Anau, New Zealand
03 December 2011

ASICS Kepler Challenge 2011

New Zealand’s Premier Mountain run the Kepler Challenge and Luxmore Grunt take place on the Kepler Track within the Fiordland National Park. The Kepler Track is one of DOC’s Great Walks. It is clearly marked, well graded and easy to follow.

KEPLER CHALLENGE - LUXMORE GRUNT

Itra Points
0
Mountain Level
2
Finisher level
-
National League
-
Runner Time Race Score Age Gender Nationality
1 DOYLE Stuart 2:02:43
Become an ITRA member for 8€ per year to unlock all your race statistics
+
153;
44 H AUS
2 MCALISTER Troy 2:04:17 - H NZL
3 FORD Richard 2:10:47 21 H NZL
4 HORROCKS Chris 2:16:37 - H NZL
5 BATIN Ryan 2:17:17 - H NZL
6 OBERLIN BROWN Peter 2:18:02 - H NZL
7 CHISHOLM Glen 2:18:27 - H NZL
8 SIMSON Jess 2:18:39 - F NZL
9 HOLMES Jeremy 2:20:38 - H NZL
10 WILSON Bruce 2:23:41 48 H USA
11 MCCLEAN Hamish 2:25:28 - H NZL
12 LETTS Adam 2:29:00 - H NZL
13 CORBETT Claire 2:29:16 - F NZL
14 CARDELLI Beth 2:30:12 31 F AUS
15 WATT Simon 2:33:18 - H NZL
16 LETTS James 2:33:23 - H NZL
17 LANGFORD Grant 2:34:42 - H AUS
18 BRIGNULL Lisa 2:36:13 37 F NZL
19 TREE Mark 2:36:17 - H NZL
20 ARCHER Kerry 2:36:32 - H NZL
21 SUTTON Darryl 2:37:22 - H NZL
22 KIRKMAN Gary 2:38:39 - H NZL
23 O CONNOR Patrick 2:38:56 - H NZL
24 HARCOMBE James 2:39:26 46 H NZL
25 STILL Mark 2:42:56 - H NZL
26 ROBERTS Stephen 2:45:27 28 H USA
27 CHRISTIE Adrian 2:45:42 - H NZL
28 MARTYN Brendon 2:45:58 - H NZL
29 SOMERVILLE Korina 2:47:04 - F NZL
30 MARAKI Janine 2:49:44 - F NZL
31 EASTWOOD Peter 2:49:57 - H NZL
32 YDGREN Pete 2:50:05 - H NZL
33 ANDERSON Grant 2:50:09 - H NZL
34 KEENE Richard 2:53:10 - H NZL
35 BROWN Nicholas 2:53:48 29 H NZL
36 FREW Brendon 2:54:44 - H NZL
37 BUTTAR Rachael 2:56:34 33 F NZL
38 GALLAGHER Karen 2:57:27 - F NZL
39 DARROCH Bruce 2:57:31 - H NZL
40 PECK Chris 2:57:42 34 H USA
41 MCNICHOLL Danie 2:57:44 - H NZL
42 PHIPPS Hilary 2:58:24 - F NZL
43 LIDDELL Justin 2:58:29 - H NZL
44 LUNDON Russell 2:58:49 - H NZL
45 BIRD Lisa 2:58:51 29 F NZL
46 FAIRBAIRN Kate 2:59:50 - F NZL
47 SOPER Sandra 3:00:00 - F NZL
48 MCGOWAN Reece 3:00:25 - H NZL
49 TITHER Greg 3:01:10 - H NZL
50 GLEESON Erica 3:01:18 - F NZL
50 STORRIER Amanda 3:01:18 - F NZL
52 ROBERTSON Bruce 3:01:35 54 H NZL
53 AMES DUREY Ana 3:03:50 - F AUS
54 CHAPMAN Michelle 3:03:55 21 F NZL
55 MCMILLAN Wendy 3:06:02 33 F NZL
56 TAURI Nepia 3:06:25 - H NZL
57 LOADER David 3:08:18 - H NZL
58 OWEN Paula 3:09:29 - F NZL
59 AUCKRAM Kristen 3:09:38 - F NZL
60 ANDERSON Jane 3:10:57 22 F NZL
60 WELLS Naomi 3:10:57 - F NZL
62 KIRKMAN Gail 3:11:02 - F NZL
63 MATTHEWS Kerry 3:11:54 - F NZL
64 WATT Jarrod 3:12:33 - H NZL
65 WILSON Rachael 3:12:37 - F NZL
66 BAIRD Veronica 3:13:11 - F NZL
67 ANDERSON Gerard 3:14:09 - H NZL
68 O BRIEN Pip 3:15:34 - F NZL
69 LIDDELL Sarah 3:15:38 - F NZL
70 HOLLEBON Tod 3:16:42 - H NZL
71 TATTERSFIELD Kerrin 3:17:38 - F NZL
72 NORMAN Scott 3:17:40 - H NZL
73 HOLDSWORTH Fiona 3:17:44 - F NZL
74 BLACKIE Helen 3:17:55 - F NZL
75 CLELAND Heidi 3:19:06 - F NZL
76 MILLER Steph 3:19:12 - F NZL
77 HITCHEN Christine 3:19:54 - F NZL
78 VAN DYK Lynda 3:19:59 43 F AUS
79 CHISHOLM Claire 3:21:07 - F NZL
80 LINDSAY Maurice 3:21:17 - H NZL
81 TAYLOR Zara 3:22:17 - F NZL
82 MCGLADE Diana 3:22:27 - F NZL
83 ANDREWS Jerrie 3:22:41 - F NZL
84 SMITH Andrew 3:23:35 27 H USA
85 WATT Amanda 3:24:27 - F NZL
86 REID Tania 3:25:00 - F NZL
87 ANDERSON Sarah 3:25:43 43 F NZL
88 ROBERTSON Annemarie 3:26:02 - F NZL
89 FISKEN Peter 3:26:19 - H NZL
90 MINSON Cara 3:27:53 - F NZL
91 WEBSTER Scott 3:28:34 - H NZL
92 BLATCHFORD Simon 3:29:30 - H NZL
93 CARTER Graeme 3:29:51 - H NZL
94 STEVENS Lynley 3:30:58 - F NZL
95 MCKENIZIE Sonja 3:31:23 - F NZL
96 MCLEAN Pip 3:31:29 - F NZL
97 JAINE Anna 3:32:57 - F NZL
98 PONT Jan 3:33:21 - F NZL
99 GIBSON Sharalee 3:34:10 - F NZL
100 TAYLOR Jody 3:34:14 - F NZL
101 YOUNG Barbara 3:35:08 50 F NZL
102 MCGREGOR Kelly 3:36:11 - F NZL
103 SCHLAADT Kelsie 3:37:40 - F NZL
104 MACGREGOR Jim 3:38:44 - H NZL
105 EVEREST Anna 3:39:30 - F NZL
106 PRENDERGAST Helen 3:40:04 - F NZL
107 MCCROSTIE Jaime 3:40:55 - F NZL
108 TAKESHITA Eri 3:41:25 - F JPN
109 NICHOLL Emma 3:43:05 - F NZL
110 JONES Neville 3:44:56 - H NZL
111 CRAWFORD Brenda 3:46:00 - F NZL
112 JOHNSTON Alan 3:46:17 - H NZL
113 BURTON Lester 3:46:54 - H NZL
114 SIMPSON Liz 3:49:13 - F NZL
115 MCNAUGHT Jayne 3:49:33 - F NZL
116 MCSORILEY Kelly 3:50:12 - H NZL
117 LEEMING Michelle 3:55:31 - F NZL
118 GILLIES Richard 3:57:05 - H NZL
119 RHYNE Hailey 4:02:10 - F NZL
120 BARR Lesley 4:04:14 - F NZL
121 SPEIGHT Bridget 4:04:30 - F NZL
122 WOOD Cara 4:05:06 - F NZL
123 BLAIR Maxine 4:05:07 - F NZL
124 HOWE Nicole 4:07:24 - F NZL
125 BLATCHFORD Jane 4:07:32 - F NZL
125 JORDAN Glenn 4:07:32 - H NZL
125 SWALLOW Melanie 4:07:32 - F NZL
128 MCLEAN Emma 4:10:57 - F NZL
129 RANGI Debbie 4:11:07 - F AUS
130 ANDERSON Carly 4:13:00 33 F USA
131 TRUSLER Rachel 4:13:43 - F NZL
132 RUSH Jane 4:15:28 - F NZL
133 PHILLIPS Lynne 4:16:23 - F NZL
134 BROAD Rosie 4:19:09 - F NZL
135 BAIN Wendy 4:20:09 - F NZL
136 MCLEAN Nadia 4:20:10 - F NZL
137 TIATIA Stan 4:22:36 - H NZL
138 MCNICHOLL Lisa 4:24:25 - F NZL
139 PETERSEN Corrina 4:26:49 - F NZL
140 CLARK Nobby 4:26:55 - H NZL
141 MEACLEM Alex 4:29:17 - F NZL
142 OPPERT Lesley 4:31:42 - F NZL
143 TAMATEA SCOWN Sherron 4:34:59 - F NZL
144 WILKINSON Karin 4:55:33 - F NZL
145 BROWN Jan 4:56:30 33 F NZL
146 MARCH Leanne 5:00:36 54 F AUS
147 SMITH Ron 5:08:25 63 H USA
148 COLLINSON Lucy 5:18:28 - F NZL
148 DEAN Pip 5:18:28 - F NZL
150 GUINEY Jackie 5:30:39 - F NZL
150 MURPHY Lisa Jane 5:30:39 - F NZL
152 FREW Anita 5:40:42 - F NZL
153 JONES Nathan 0:00:00 55 H NZL
Copyright @ 2002-2021 ITRA, All Rights Reserved