Event Information

 Bright, Australia
05 April 2014

BUFFALO STAMPEDE 2014

The Buffalo Stampede Festival is Australia's original SkyRun, which promises to draw over 1,600 trail runners from across Australia to Bright in the North East of Victoria, Australia. Race distances range from the epic 100km Bright Ultra SkyMarathon all the way down to our 2km Junior Dash – there is absolutely a challenge for everybody and their f

MARATHON

Itra Points
0
Mountain Level
-
Finisher level
-
National League
-
Runner Time Race Score Age Gender Nationality
1 Armstrong Vajin 4:25:49
Become an ITRA member for 8€ per year to unlock all your race statistics
+
142;
34 H NZL
1 BYRNE David 4:25:49 33 H AUS
3 WINSBURY John 4:35:11 39 H AUS
4 MORRISSEY Chris 4:38:31 39 H NZL
5 WIGHT Chris 4:44:43 34 H AUS
6 PRESTON Luke 4:46:51 36 H AUS
7 BRAZIER Thomas 4:48:20 25 H AUS
8 CAUSSE Guillaume 4:52:55 37 H FRA
9 Fitzgerald Joel 4:53:57 31 H AUS
10 VEENSTRA Matt 4:59:42 31 H AUS
11 FROST Anna 5:01:01 33 F NZL
12 CROWE Caellum 5:09:57 - H AUS
13 Trevena Daniel 5:12:51 30 H AUS
14 MILES Michael 5:13:56 47 H AUS
15 PERRY Edwin 5:26:37 - H AUS
16 Kent John 5:28:42 41 H AUS
17 ANGEL Tegyn 5:34:27 31 H AUS
18 MCFADDEN Grant 5:35:32 43 H AUS
19 ZZZ BUFFALO STAMPEDE41 N.N.475 5:38:00 - H AUS
20 PAGE Jarrad 5:39:26 26 H AUS
21 BLACKHURST Darren 5:39:45 47 H AUS
22 Miller Sarah-Jayne 5:40:27 31 F AUS
23 BRISCHETTO Jo 5:44:31 34 F AUS
24 LOOS Pierre Francois 5:47:50 32 H AUS
25 ROBERTSON Melissa 5:48:30 33 F AUS
26 HILDRED Wayne 5:54:49 - H AUS
27 SOLARI Mark 5:55:18 51 H AUS
28 McDermott Sonia 5:56:24 43 F AUS
29 CENGIA Adrian 6:01:23 45 H AUS
30 Duffus Andrew 6:02:02 49 H AUS
31 BRACE Kristen 6:04:33 38 F AUS
32 WATSON Brian 6:08:53 43 H GBR
33 Feuerherdt Craig 6:09:21 39 H AUS
34 ROSS Dave 6:09:41 39 H AUS
35 O BRIEN Chris 6:10:09 57 H USA
36 WHITE Stuart 6:11:15 41 H AUS
37 PRENTICE Derek 6:12:22 39 H AUS
38 COLLIER Peter 6:16:16 31 H AUS
39 CROZIER Luke 6:17:07 36 H AUS
40 ZZZ BUFFALO STAMPEDE41 N.N.474 6:18:46 - H AUS
41 BRECKENRIDGE Wylie 6:20:20 46 H AUS
42 HAWTHORNE Neil 6:26:39 61 H AUS
43 PAVLU Ondrej 6:27:16 25 H CZE
44 JONES Maggie 6:27:55 52 F AUS
45 WIENHOLT Nick 6:27:55 40 H AUS
46 RUDDICK Ryan 6:28:33 32 H AUS
47 MCKENZIE Cameron 6:29:55 36 H AUS
48 CALVERT Wayne 6:30:18 38 H AUS
49 WEBSTER Stuart 6:30:40 45 H AUS
50 WALKER Jeremy 6:31:15 - H AUS
51 MEDIN Justine 6:32:49 41 F AUS
52 ZZZ BUFFALO STAMPEDE41 N.N.473 6:32:54 - H AUS
53 HENDRY Kyle 6:47:38 26 H AUS
54 BROWN Sophie 6:48:39 27 F AUS
55 Watson Adrian 6:49:31 38 H AUS
56 HOPKINS Christine 6:49:43 35 F AUS
57 ALLEN Jamie 6:50:12 41 H AUS
58 PERHAUZ Sebastian 6:51:53 35 H AUS
59 SUKKAR Kristen 6:52:01 33 F AUS
60 Te Belde Michael 6:55:08 35 H AUS
61 MADDOCK Sam 6:57:45 34 H AUS
62 BROWN Troy 7:00:42 41 H AUS
63 HOPKINS Craig 7:03:12 31 H AUS
64 HARBAND Michael 7:08:02 42 H AUS
65 THOMPSON Chris 7:08:03 34 H USA
66 KELDERMAN Simon 7:10:06 33 H AUS
67 FIFIELD Samantha 7:10:37 45 F AUS
68 Gavin Caroline 7:10:48 27 F FRA
69 GRANT Amanda 7:14:38 - F AUS
70 GODDARD Tim 7:15:38 30 H AUS
71 DONAVAN Michael 7:15:51 - H AUS
72 ZZZ BUFFALO STAMPEDE41 N.N.488 7:17:10 - H AUS
73 Ryan Paul 7:18:20 40 H AUS
74 THOMSON DE ZYLVA Phillip 7:22:03 52 H AUS
75 BATES Alison 7:25:10 - F AUS
76 WEIDMANN Ingo 7:27:50 47 H AUT
77 PANERAS Lea 7:27:55 44 F AUS
78 DOUGLAS Liz 7:30:54 30 F AUS
79 EDINBURG Gidon 7:30:57 - H AUS
80 HUMPHREYS Bernie 7:32:43 41 H AUS
81 KEEN Liz 7:32:52 45 F AUS
82 SIMPSON Belinda 7:35:46 42 F AUS
83 PENNEY John 7:36:38 49 H AUS
84 CORMACK Nick 7:37:54 - H AUS
85 MCLEOD David 7:41:26 - H AUS
86 LUZZI Damiano 7:43:12 - H AUS
87 JACOMETTI Anna 7:45:46 34 F AUS
88 Shadbolt Jane 7:46:08 37 F AUS
89 Noall Gary 7:46:09 41 H AUS
90 HATTY Shaye 7:46:16 43 F AUS
91 BALDUCHELLI Sarah 7:47:11 - F AUS
92 KEMPTON Alexa 7:47:11 - F AUS
93 BURGESS Karin 7:47:33 37 F AUS
94 BAFF Nick 7:48:30 34 H AUS
95 MACNEIL Andrew 7:57:09 - H AUS
96 ZZZ BUFFALO STAMPEDE41 N.N.472 8:02:40 - H AUS
97 MIHAKELLIS George 8:03:58 - H AUS
98 FORTMAN Margaretha 8:08:42 - F AUS
99 BOZICEVIC Steven 8:09:47 - H AUS
100 SEAMAN Ryan 8:11:48 32 H AUS
101 STONE Daniel 8:11:49 36 H AUS
102 RICHARDS Jaci 8:17:15 51 F AUS
103 TOOMEY Craig 8:18:04 36 H AUS
104 ELSON Peter 8:18:51 36 H GBR
105 ELIAS Jason 8:20:37 44 H AUS
106 ZWAR Wayne 8:20:37 47 H AUS
107 GRAHAM Simon 8:20:38 33 H AUS
108 CHICHESTER Steven 8:20:38 45 H AUS
109 FERIK Julie 8:30:04 41 F AUS
110 HURLEY Kylie 8:35:23 39 F AUS
111 ALLISON Matt 8:38:15 - H AUS
112 REYNOLDS Steve 8:45:17 41 H AUS
113 ZZZ BUFFALO STAMPEDE41 N.N.476 8:45:27 - H AUS
114 SPRY Richard 8:46:42 - H AUS
115 SEKULIC Natasha 8:51:48 30 F AUS
116 ZZZ BUFFALO STAMPEDE41 N.N.483 8:53:36 - H AUS
117 ZIGENBINE Deb 8:53:36 60 F AUS
118 COURT Cheryl 8:53:36 50 F AUS
119 DUFFY Philip 8:53:46 - H AUS
120 ANDREW Robyn 8:53:47 - F AUS
121 SCOBIE Aaron 8:53:50 - H AUS
122 VOGEL Clive 9:01:28 64 H AUS
123 STOKIE David 9:07:24 37 H AUS
124 POWER Kristen 9:10:44 - F AUS
125 SIMPSON Joanne 9:11:03 40 F AUS
126 MCNAMARA Michael 9:12:26 54 H USA
127 MUSARRA Paul 9:12:26 48 H AUS
128 NGUYEN Jess 9:15:26 - F AUS
129 KINGHAM Philip 9:16:21 - H AUS
130 VAN ASWEGEN Hendrik 9:17:32 - H AUS
131 CAMPBELL Alix 9:20:55 44 F AUS
132 GILMORE Daniel 9:22:16 29 H AUS
133 ROBINSON Tanya 9:22:31 34 F AUS
134 BERRY Tarne 9:25:33 39 F AUS
135 BERRY Colin 9:25:33 50 H AUS
136 SIMSON Adam 9:25:54 31 H AUS
137 HOBBS Barry 9:39:13 50 H AUS
138 HARDMAN Dave 9:40:24 - H AUS
139 ZZZ BUFFALO STAMPEDE41 N.N.480 9:40:27 - H AUS
140 TEO Yvonne 9:46:15 38 F AUS
141 CHARLTON Susan 9:56:27 56 F AUS
142 Hunter Brendan 10:39:03 39 H AUS
Copyright @ 2002-2021 ITRA, All Rights Reserved