Event Information

 Bright, Australia
09 April 2016 to 10 April 2016

BUFFALO STAMPEDE 2016

The Buffalo Stampede Festival is Australia's original SkyRun, which promises to draw over 1,600 trail runners from across Australia to Bright in the North East of Victoria, Australia. Race distances range from the epic 100km Bright Ultra SkyMarathon all the way down to our 2km Junior Dash – there is absolutely a challenge for everybody and their f

MARATHON

Itra Points
0
Mountain Level
-
Finisher level
-
National League
-
Runner Time Race Score Age Gender Nationality
1 Armstrong Vajin 4:23:11
Become an ITRA member for 8€ per year to unlock all your race statistics
+
181;
36 H NZL
2 BLUMSTEIN JONES Etienne 4:49:45 27 H AUS
3 Burridge Sam 4:51:20 33 H AUS
4 FOWLER Jeremy 4:57:08 34 H AUS
5 DEAN Craig 4:58:29 38 H AUS
6 PAGE Jarrad 5:09:11 28 H AUS
7 Angel (nee Emmerson) Kellie 5:10:36 30 F AUS
8 PRENTICE Derek 5:12:18 41 H AUS
9 GROVES Matt 5:13:27 35 H USA
10 WHITTAKER Rhys 5:14:30 29 H AUS
11 BRESNEHAN Jake 5:16:32 32 H AUS
12 PACE Jarrod 5:18:04 34 H AUS
13 ANGEL Tegyn 5:18:23 33 H AUS
14 FUNK Kieren 5:19:19 22 H AUS
15 ROBERTS Ryan 5:22:01 28 H AUS
16 WEISE Kyle 5:24:49 21 H AUS
17 MILLER Justin 5:26:02 23 H USA
18 CRACKNELL Toby 5:30:03 22 H AUS
19 WOODS Kylee 5:31:15 42 F AUS
20 FOWLER Gill 5:32:53 37 F AUS
21 LONGO David 5:34:43 24 H AUS
22 COSSEY Lee 5:42:12 - H AUS
23 SHIRI Leventhal 5:43:29 33 F USA
24 CLARIDGE John 5:45:59 37 H AUS
25 WARREN Christian 5:46:22 29 H SUI
26 BETTANIN Mick 5:48:32 36 H AUS
27 CHAPPLE Baden 5:50:28 27 H AUS
28 GIBSON Wes 5:51:07 34 H AUS
29 MOORE Michael 5:51:24 34 H USA
30 ZZZ BUFFALO STAMPEDE 42K 2016 Matthew 5:54:00 - H AUS
31 KWONG Daniel 5:57:37 28 H AUS
32 CAMERON Owen 5:57:50 23 H AUS
33 RAE Jeremy 5:58:03 39 H AUS
34 ZZZ BUFFALO STAMPEDE 42K 2016 Christine 6:01:02 - F AUS
35 OULTON Dave 6:01:20 36 H AUS
36 WILLIAMSON Dave 6:02:50 44 H AUS
37 CONNORS Nikki 6:04:31 45 F AUS
38 Guz Nicholas 6:04:34 29 H AUS
39 O HALLORAN Chris 6:05:43 35 H AUS
40 REYNOLDS Steve 6:09:13 43 H AUS
41 JESSUP Matthew 6:10:03 39 H AUS
42 BITTNER Frank 6:10:51 35 H AUS
43 ZZZ BUFFALO STAMPEDE 42K 2016 Jade 6:11:18 - F AUS
44 BOWRING Patrick 6:11:24 37 H AUS
45 BROOKS Charlie 6:11:41 24 H AUS
46 KAYTE Daniel 6:13:51 - H AUS
47 O BRIEN Chris 6:15:29 27 H AUS
48 ZZZ BUFFALO STAMPEDE 42K 2016 Thierry 6:16:05 - H AUS
49 PETER Simon 6:16:18 - H AUS
50 ZZZ BUFFALO STAMPEDE 42K 2016 Katherine 6:17:56 - F AUS
51 NICHOLSON Adrian 6:19:27 39 H AUS
52 BLASHKI Matt 6:19:31 39 H AUS
53 BRADBURY Ray 6:19:36 - H AUS
54 NANCE Phoebe 6:20:23 35 F AUS
55 BARNETT Shawn 6:25:16 41 H AUS
56 HARDIE Andrew 6:25:40 36 H AUS
57 MAREE Anne 6:26:40 - F AUS
58 ZZZ BUFFALO STAMPEDE 42K 2016 Colleen 6:26:41 - F AUS
59 TUCKER Brett 6:30:08 32 H AUS
60 RYAN Steve 6:30:12 32 H AUS
61 MICHEL Karin 6:30:22 - F AUS
62 VALLETTE Brad 6:30:56 22 H AUS
63 ADAMS Matt 6:31:32 43 H AUS
64 HORROCKS Johnny 6:31:43 48 H AUS
65 Gallagher Dion 6:33:01 42 H AUS
66 LAURENT Cecile 6:33:21 - F AUS
67 ESTIEUX Karine 6:33:41 - F AUS
68 ZZZ BUFFALO STAMPEDE 42K 2016 Marie Aline 6:33:41 - F AUS
69 ZZZ BUFFALO STAMPEDE 42K 2016 Cameron 6:33:57 - H AUS
70 DE Morgan 6:35:05 - H AUS
71 GOW Duncan 6:35:21 33 H AUS
72 BREESE Geoff 6:36:29 52 H AUS
73 O DRISCOLL Chris 6:36:39 - H AUS
74 STRACHAN Louise 6:38:03 - F AUS
75 KEEN Liz 6:38:42 47 F AUS
76 AINSWORTH Glen 6:38:47 - H AUS
77 GOULD Richard 6:39:05 49 H AUS
78 HOPKINS Craig 6:40:12 33 H AUS
79 ZZZ BUFFALO STAMPEDE 42K 2016 Michael 6:41:14 - H AUS
80 BAINGER Denis 6:41:22 - H AUS
81 TOOMEY Craig 6:44:12 38 H AUS
82 BEATTIE Michelle 6:45:33 49 F AUS
83 CARMEN David 6:46:43 - H AUS
84 SMYTH Mandy 6:48:02 35 F AUS
85 ZZZ BUFFALO STAMPEDE 42K 2016 Melissa 6:48:30 - F AUS
86 KING Tomas 6:49:11 20 H AUS
87 JACOMETTI Anna 6:51:20 36 F AUS
88 Young Richard 6:52:14 41 H AUS
89 ZZZ BUFFALO STAMPEDE 42K 2016 Jean Charles 6:53:41 - H AUS
90 ZZZ BUFFALO STAMPEDE 42K 2016 Douglas 6:53:45 - H AUS
91 JIANG Jianxiao 6:54:18 - H AUS
92 PATERSON Steven 6:56:28 32 H AUS
93 HURST Blair 6:57:18 32 H AUS
94 GODSON Lloyd 6:58:16 38 H AUS
95 Badrock Andrew 7:02:36 34 H AUS
96 COSSON Eric 7:02:48 - H AUS
97 FOSTER Nick 7:02:57 - H AUS
98 MAY Matthew 7:03:15 21 H AUS
99 COOPER Leeah 7:04:00 35 F AUS
100 Meredith Skye 7:05:16 30 F AUS
101 ZZZ BUFFALO STAMPEDE 42K 2016 Georgette 7:07:31 - F AUS
102 LOADER Sean 7:08:57 43 H AUS
103 TREASE ROLAND 7:12:19 35 H AUS
104 YOUNG Chris 7:15:14 44 H AUS
105 BAKER Matt 7:15:17 26 H AUS
106 HORE Jennifer 7:15:29 40 F AUS
107 Meredith Michael 7:17:30 39 H AUS
108 CHIRCOP Dale 7:18:09 38 H AUS
109 JIANG Bob 7:18:54 - H AUS
110 SMEDLEY Scott 7:20:09 - H AUS
111 KEITH Susan 7:20:26 40 F AUS
112 EDWARDS Diane 7:21:09 45 F AUS
113 JUDD Brendan 7:23:30 44 H AUS
114 ROSCOE Tamie 7:23:38 34 F AUS
115 KECA Renato 7:24:48 40 H AUS
116 COOK David 7:27:26 40 H AUS
117 TORDA Adrienne 7:28:40 51 F AUS
118 BREWSTER Shaun 7:30:29 37 H AUS
119 FOTI Danielle 7:32:58 - H AUS
120 ZZZ BUFFALO STAMPEDE 42K 2016 Andrew Bib358 7:33:14 - H AUS
121 LEE Lennon 7:33:45 - H AUS
122 SAVAGE Julie 7:34:57 49 F AUS
123 RICHARDS Andrew 7:35:35 44 H AUS
124 ZZZ BUFFALO STAMPEDE 42K 2016 Andrew Bib7 7:35:58 - H AUS
125 PENCA Andy 7:36:07 43 H AUS
126 BROGAN Adrian 7:36:40 38 H AUS
127 LAWSON Brendan 7:37:04 39 H AUS
128 ZZZ BUFFALO STAMPEDE 42K 2016 Helene 7:37:39 - F AUS
129 NOAD Elizabeth 7:37:44 35 F AUS
130 SIMSON Adam 7:39:28 33 H AUS
131 HESTER Matthew 7:42:24 33 H AUS
132 BURCHELL Jon 7:43:08 37 H AUS
133 TUCKEY Kate 7:44:30 42 F AUS
134 Waddell Paul 7:44:30 48 H AUS
135 BARNSBY Kate 7:45:55 - F AUS
136 IRWIN Paul 7:47:14 - H AUS
137 LOWDE Stephen 7:48:27 - H AUS
138 WEIDMAN Ingo 7:50:59 - H AUS
139 CAVILL Alistair 7:52:08 45 H AUS
140 RENAULD Serge 7:54:26 - H AUS
141 PENNEY John 7:54:39 51 H AUS
142 WALKER Brady 7:58:46 - H AUS
143 BELL Matty 7:59:41 35 H AUS
144 ALLISON Josh 8:02:26 - H AUS
145 CHINNERY Zach 8:02:44 36 H AUS
146 RUKAVINA Ryan 8:05:15 31 H AUS
147 Ross Isobel 8:05:50 46 F AUS
148 ROZYN Claire 8:11:40 36 F AUS
149 MOORE Amanda 8:13:55 - F AUS
150 Thompson Lisa 8:14:03 31 F AUS
151 Kelso Greg 8:14:56 43 H AUS
152 MURPHY Elyse 8:16:18 - F AUS
153 HEATON Kevin 8:16:29 51 H AUS
154 MERRETT Luke 8:18:27 38 H AUS
155 ZZZ BUFFALO STAMPEDE 42K 2016 Wolfgang 8:21:26 - H AUS
156 Watkins Paul 8:22:07 41 H AUS
157 LAMBERT Aimee 8:23:09 - F AUS
158 SIMSON Emma 8:23:09 30 F AUS
159 Dalton Warren 8:25:00 37 H AUS
160 NI RIAIN Meabh 8:25:01 - F AUS
161 HAZELWOOD Kerri 8:25:42 45 F AUS
162 CRIM Jade 8:25:50 34 F AUS
163 BARNES Chris 8:26:00 42 H AUS
164 LA RANCE Lisa 8:28:01 44 F AUS
165 CLAYDEN Brad 8:29:42 - H AUS
166 CLAYDEN Kerri 8:29:42 42 F AUS
167 ACKARAIE Nadia 8:33:57 - F AUS
168 DAVIES Allison 8:33:57 45 F AUS
169 SYKES Rachel 8:34:43 48 F AUS
170 TULLOCH Dean 8:34:55 45 H AUS
171 CONNELL Kerrie 8:35:17 57 F AUS
172 CULLUM Tom 8:35:44 28 H AUS
173 DYKES Brendan 8:36:13 - H AUS
174 DUDLEY Luke 8:36:14 - H AUS
175 DELLA Eugenio 8:37:02 - H AUS
176 WALL Anthony 8:37:03 - H AUS
177 ROBINSON Roger 8:37:12 36 H AUS
178 MARK Bohringer 8:41:00 39 H AUS
179 BIGG James 8:41:01 37 H AUS
180 NIGHTINGALE Erin 8:41:04 35 F AUS
181 HOBBS Baza 8:49:09 52 H AUS
Copyright @ 2002-2021 ITRA, All Rights Reserved