Event Information

 Worthing, United Kingdom
06 April 2019

Centurion South Downs Way 50 2019

50m

50m

Itra Points
3
Mountain Level
2
Finisher level
360
National League
-
Runner Time Race Score Age Gender Nationality
1 PARKES Ben 6:35:49
Become an ITRA member for 8€ per year to unlock all your race statistics
+
354;
36 H GBR
2 INNOCENTI Mark 6:48:22 37 H GBR
3 HOBBS Stephen 6:53:27 45 H GBR
4 Osborn Ben 6:53:59 42 H GBR
5 DAVIS Julia 6:54:26 33 F GBR
6 MARTIN Neil 6:59:43 47 H GBR
7 CURTIS RICHARD 7:10:03 53 H GBR
8 HUDSON Guy 7:22:12 44 H GBR
9 Sarkies Amy 7:22:55 41 F GBR
10 HORSFALL Charmaine 7:27:50 42 F GBR
11 GREENE Nicholas 7:28:44 48 H GBR
12 Santos Nuno 7:30:53 47 H POR
13 CLAYTON Mark 7:34:40 44 H GBR
14 Fielden Jon 7:36:33 46 H GBR
15 Ralph Ian 7:37:41 43 H GBR
16 Tyas Benjamin 7:38:43 36 H GBR
17 SMITH Nick 7:40:42 50 H GBR
18 WARREN James 7:40:56 47 H GBR
19 STEEL Nick 7:43:09 33 H GBR
20 BEACH Tom 7:46:33 31 H GBR
21 Fawcett Rachel 7:47:46 45 F GBR
22 NOWAK Mirek 7:48:33 43 H POL
23 NICHOLLS Mark 7:49:25 43 H GBR
24 Davies Robin 7:50:56 34 H GBR
25 RODGER Jordan 7:54:32 36 H GBR
26 LUTON Sam 7:55:30 40 H GBR
27 CROOK Adam 7:55:47 26 H GBR
28 CHASE Jason 7:57:18 49 H GBR
29 DONOUGHER Ian 7:58:01 43 H GBR
30 MITCHELL Kate 8:01:38 27 F GBR
31 Varley Ashley 8:03:12 47 H GBR
32 MARSHALL Peter 8:06:28 47 H GBR
33 SIMONS David 8:07:18 51 H GBR
34 RUTHERFORD Adam 8:09:54 40 H GBR
35 Smith Andrew 8:11:12 41 H GBR
36 JENNINGS Charley 8:12:56 45 H GBR
37 DOW Robin 8:14:58 46 H GBR
38 MAYLEY Giles 8:17:27 49 H GBR
39 VOLANTHEN John 8:18:10 48 H GBR
40 DJ COLLINS Christopher 8:20:48 37 H GBR
41 TILSLEY Dave 8:21:00 52 H GBR
42 BODELL Lee 8:21:09 45 H GBR
43 WILKINSON Paul 8:21:24 33 H GBR
44 BRIDGEWATER RICHARD 8:22:41 43 H GBR
45 WOOD Ross 8:25:51 39 H GBR
46 Cacchi Alex 8:28:48 31 H GBR
47 GODFREY Jonathan 8:29:18 48 H GBR
48 SKIRROW Jason 8:29:28 47 H GBR
49 De’Ath Daniel 8:31:09 31 H GBR
50 JONES Andy 8:31:22 54 H GBR
51 PRINCE ILES David 8:31:26 65 H GBR
52 DRYDEN John 8:31:26 50 H GBR
53 MATTHEWS Chris 8:32:04 41 H GBR
54 LINDLEY Rachel 8:36:22 39 F GBR
55 ARGYLE Ben 8:36:22 43 H GBR
56 ENTICKNAP Andrew 8:37:07 51 H GBR
57 Moore James 8:37:38 30 H GBR
58 BURKE Michael 8:38:18 43 H GBR
59 DAY Oliver 8:38:48 55 H GBR
60 RATAN Rajiv 8:39:17 34 H GBR
61 Rhodes Adam 8:39:46 32 H GBR
62 To Tony 8:40:47 34 H GBR
63 GARDHAM Russell 8:41:08 52 H GBR
64 SUTTON Pete 8:42:10 53 H GBR
65 MOORE Rob 8:43:24 45 H GBR
66 MAY Adam 8:43:37 38 H GBR
67 Bentham Darren 8:43:45 51 H GBR
68 WAVELL Mark 8:43:53 47 H GBR
69 RICHARDSON Michael 8:44:12 42 H GBR
70 PLACE Sarah 8:44:40 29 F GBR
71 Burns Vickie 8:44:40 29 F GBR
72 WHEELER Christopher 8:44:56 52 H GBR
73 CUTTLE Ben 8:47:05 43 H GBR
74 Toy Matthew 8:47:42 42 H GBR
75 WHITING Phil 8:48:38 45 H GBR
76 SHAW Keith 8:48:43 38 H GBR
77 LEE Alexander 8:49:19 36 H GBR
78 YOUNG Nick 8:50:04 51 H GBR
79 WHITLOCK Ally 8:50:32 39 F GBR
80 BUTLER Sam 8:51:17 30 H GBR
81 STEMP Daren 8:51:41 47 H GBR
82 Corbett Roger 8:51:46 56 H GBR
83 Mccardle jason 8:52:25 48 H GBR
84 Drozdetskiy Alexey 8:52:29 41 H GBR
85 HAYNES Paul 8:52:41 42 H GBR
86 KELLAWAY Dean 8:53:05 43 H GBR
87 BINCHAM Stuart 8:53:16 49 H GBR
88 SECKER Stuart 8:53:23 46 H GBR
89 BAKER Stephen 8:53:37 46 H AUS
90 DENNIS Adam 8:53:45 34 H GBR
91 Welch Simon 8:55:37 46 H GBR
92 BLACKSHAW James 8:55:57 40 H GBR
93 SMITH Jools 8:57:47 45 H GBR
94 GRUBB Rob 8:58:15 51 H GBR
95 HAYWARD Thomas 8:58:52 46 H GBR
96 DUNSTALL Lee 8:59:01 41 H GBR
97 JOHNS Justin 9:00:07 37 H GBR
98 FROOM Oliver 9:02:53 41 H GBR
99 PETTIT James 9:05:08 41 H GBR
100 BEDWELL Peter 9:05:23 39 H GBR
101 WOODEN Matthew 9:06:30 44 H GBR
102 OSMAN ALLU Dominic 9:06:54 55 H GBR
103 HARRINGTON Sharona 9:07:12 40 F GBR
104 RENAULT Olivier 9:07:31 41 H FRA
105 PRICE Sarah 9:08:48 37 F GBR
106 PIZER Joseph 9:09:08 33 H GBR
107 Hall Craig 9:09:32 31 H GBR
108 FERRIS James 9:10:27 47 H GBR
109 Dellasega Marc 9:10:59 38 H GBR
110 FUMERO Luigi 9:11:19 45 H GBR
111 BARRETT Kat 9:12:01 38 F GBR
112 LEAHY Richard 9:13:49 50 H GBR
113 GAUT Matthew 9:15:05 44 H GBR
114 PLACE Cally 9:15:27 27 F GBR
115 VAN DEN BERG Bart 9:16:17 43 H GBR
116 MARRIAGE Maddy 9:17:04 32 F GBR
117 GARDINER Tim 9:18:42 34 H GBR
118 HAYDEN Catherine 9:18:55 49 F GBR
119 DICKINSON James 9:20:49 43 H GBR
120 GLUBB Mark 9:21:05 54 H GBR
121 CRAWTE Tony 9:22:23 53 H GBR
122 RUSSELL Maria 9:22:26 41 F GBR
123 Brooks Nicholas 9:23:26 44 H GBR
124 GOODHEAD Jamie 9:23:51 48 H AUS
125 Maleedy Christian 9:24:27 39 H GBR
126 LANE Rebecca 9:26:10 45 F GBR
127 Johnson Martin 9:26:12 37 H GBR
128 WHITING Amelia 9:26:52 42 F GBR
129 STRACHAN Darren 9:28:01 44 H GBR
130 HILL Richard 9:28:23 45 H GBR
131 BUIST David 9:29:00 35 H GBR
132 WILLIAMS Rosie 9:29:38 51 F GBR
133 EGNER Matt 9:30:09 42 H GBR
134 RENWICK James 9:30:39 40 H GBR
135 STEFANSKI Richard 9:31:24 46 H GBR
136 Grant Mark 9:31:34 46 H GBR
137 SMITH Matt 9:32:06 35 H GBR
138 DOWNING Ed 9:32:19 38 H GBR
139 DALY Michael 9:32:37 42 H GBR
140 ELSDON Natasha 9:33:54 46 F GBR
141 MOLYNEUX Paul 9:34:04 34 H GBR
142 molyneux Thomas 9:34:15 45 H GBR
143 BROWNING Susan 9:34:27 46 F GBR
144 HAMMOND Rob 9:35:12 43 H GBR
145 GRAHAM DIXON Francis 9:35:25 64 H GBR
146 Baker Chris 9:37:20 42 H GBR
147 SAUVETRE Bruno 9:38:16 47 H FRA
148 HAYNES Elliott 9:38:39 44 H GBR
149 BENNETT Karen 9:38:53 46 F GBR
150 WEETMAN Jason 9:38:55 49 H GBR
151 WINNIFRITH Rob 9:38:56 44 H GBR
152 Allen Gareth 9:40:02 47 H GBR
153 HILL Graham 9:40:06 41 H GBR
154 BOWDEN Gavin 9:40:15 42 H GBR
155 Beattie Ian 9:40:38 53 H GBR
156 BURNS Chris 9:41:07 35 H GBR
157 Briceno Victor 9:41:29 52 H GBR
158 ADATTO Samuel 9:42:01 32 H USA
159 CHEESEMAN Mark 9:42:07 42 F GBR
160 DENNIS Laura 9:42:07 33 F GBR
161 Norman Zoe 9:42:22 37 F GBR
162 WEATHERILL Eliot 9:42:29 48 H GBR
163 SHARP Tristan 9:42:29 38 H GBR
164 DE BELDER Daniel 9:42:44 45 H GBR
165 PAYTON Stuart 9:43:05 42 H GBR
166 ASHTON Luke 9:43:22 41 H GBR
167 TIMMONS SHAWN 9:43:23 52 H GBR
168 SUTTON Gavin 9:45:11 38 H GBR
169 MACTAGGART Douglas 9:45:51 52 H GBR
170 MARTIN Philip 9:46:39 37 H GBR
171 WINSTONE Sam 9:48:02 30 H GBR
172 RIMMER Barry 9:48:25 59 H GBR
173 PARSONAGE John 9:48:56 50 H GBR
174 EVERETT Sara 9:49:12 57 F GBR
175 Gray Richard 9:49:22 42 H GBR
176 SWINDON Jason 9:49:50 50 H GBR
177 CROWE Simon 9:49:51 41 H GBR
178 TWITE Phil 9:54:09 43 H GBR
179 CRUST Neil 9:54:40 43 H GBR
180 FORREST Gordon 9:54:40 44 H GBR
181 GENN David 9:55:33 37 H GBR
182 PIRIE Grant 9:56:47 52 H GBR
183 Ullman Chris 9:56:59 51 H GBR
184 SAVAGE Mark 9:57:44 44 H GBR
185 AMOS Phil 9:57:45 39 H GBR
186 SMITH Alan 9:57:45 40 H GBR
187 Evans Mark 9:57:52 56 H GBR
188 Savimaki Ilkka 9:58:51 53 H FIN
189 ALEXAKROS Panos 9:59:11 55 H GBR
190 Lang John 9:59:24 44 H GBR
191 DARTNELL Mark 9:59:52 53 H GBR
192 WILKES Helen 10:01:54 44 F GBR
193 Holmes Emma 10:02:20 43 F GBR
194 Stephens Jane 10:03:15 52 F GBR
195 KELLY Lee 10:03:34 46 H GBR
196 MILES Jo 10:03:44 49 F GBR
197 EYNON Darren 10:04:56 51 H GBR
198 STEED David 10:05:24 29 H GBR
199 RYAN Darren 10:06:28 50 H AUS
200 Brown Simon 10:07:07 39 H GBR
201 DESAI Julian 10:07:25 52 H GBR
202 Kadiri Adewale 10:08:47 53 H GBR
203 SHEEHAN William 10:10:10 43 H GBR
204 THOMPSON Simon 10:10:38 44 H GBR
205 Carey Steve 10:10:47 45 H GBR
206 FORTMANN Marco 10:10:48 56 H GBR
207 MCKAY Melanie 10:11:00 35 F GBR
208 CASTREE Sarah 10:11:01 32 F GBR
209 BUNCE THOMAS 10:11:56 26 H GBR
210 METCALF Phil 10:11:56 40 H GBR
211 REILLY Peter 10:12:36 36 H GBR
212 WAKEFORD Stephen 10:12:45 61 H GBR
213 Windust Peter 10:13:57 35 H GBR
214 DREW BERESFORD Cathy 10:14:46 29 F GBR
215 DRURY David 10:14:46 50 H GBR
216 MONGREDIEN Fiona 10:15:25 45 F GBR
217 HAYDEN John 10:15:31 44 H GBR
218 KERRY Cooper 10:15:44 39 F GBR
219 CHASE Paula 10:16:08 41 F GBR
220 COE Paul 10:16:10 44 H GBR
221 BRAY Simon 10:17:10 48 H GBR
222 Peart Sonny 10:17:33 51 H GBR
223 EASINGWOOD WILSON Sarah 10:18:41 48 F GBR
224 SWAN Mark 10:19:09 53 H GBR
225 PARRATT MATTHEW 10:19:55 40 H GBR
226 POOLE Trevor 10:23:27 42 H GBR
227 TAYLOR WEIR MARK 10:23:38 54 H GBR
228 ANDREWS Jonathan 10:25:13 56 H GBR
229 TOLEY Michael 10:25:13 44 H GBR
230 LONGMAN Dean 10:25:26 44 H GBR
231 KING Trevor 10:25:42 55 H GBR
232 WINSTANLEY Gary 10:27:38 49 H GBR
233 LANGLEY Richard 10:28:01 46 H GBR
234 HILTON Elizabeth 10:28:44 52 F GBR
235 GOODWIN Jack 10:29:41 24 H GBR
236 WILSON Andrew 10:30:17 46 H GBR
237 TURNER Jonny 10:30:28 32 H GBR
238 TYSON Chris 10:32:15 20 H GBR
239 PETER Kris 10:32:20 34 H GBR
240 JARVIS Ian 10:32:24 39 H GBR
241 O BRIEN Gabby 10:32:25 38 F GBR
242 LESS Emma 10:34:29 37 F GBR
243 PUMPHREY Andrew 10:37:39 57 H GBR
244 WATTERSON Peter 10:38:04 50 H GBR
245 TATE Pat 10:39:52 49 H GBR
246 HAWKER Suzy 10:42:26 52 F GBR
247 LEWIS Lesley 10:42:36 54 F GBR
248 DAWSON Nick 10:42:57 52 F GBR
249 JOHNSON Peter 10:43:32 66 H GBR
250 KIMBER Tim 10:44:04 39 H GBR
251 HANKS Colin 10:44:55 52 H GBR
252 ROTEUX Laurence 10:45:37 55 F FRA
253 DOBBS Simon 10:45:38 55 H GBR
254 AMBATZIS Nicholas 10:45:39 42 H GRE
255 RUSSELL Stuart 10:45:42 36 H GBR
256 GARDINER Richard 10:46:58 42 H GBR
257 Moore Andrew 10:48:27 60 H GBR
258 WARREN Donna 10:48:50 43 F GBR
259 LUCAS Ashlee 10:51:58 31 F GBR
260 GRANT Heidi 10:53:41 61 F GBR
261 CARTER Luke 10:54:44 50 H GBR
262 ROOTES David 10:54:53 68 H GBR
263 TURTON Danny 10:56:52 45 H GBR
264 BATTSON Elaine 10:57:04 53 F GBR
265 MORRIS Sean 10:57:23 51 H GBR
266 EVANS Mark 10:59:11 56 H GBR
267 BOILING Helen 10:59:42 50 F GBR
268 GILLAM Gavin 10:59:47 40 H GBR
269 WHITEMAN Greg 10:59:51 51 H GBR
270 BENNETT Andrea 10:59:52 54 F GBR
271 bradburn Phil 11:04:17 44 H GBR
272 stewart John 11:04:27 43 H GBR
273 LANE Gary 11:04:57 60 H GBR
274 TURNER Jackie 11:06:36 55 F GBR
275 FRANCIS Caroline 11:08:00 43 F GBR
276 WALKER Martin 11:08:00 50 H GBR
277 FRASER THOMPSON Victoria 11:08:43 44 F GBR
278 DOWNES Jackie 11:09:33 43 F GBR
279 NELMS John 11:09:37 50 H GBR
280 Hopkins Elizabeth 11:11:35 48 F GBR
281 HOPKINS Neil 11:11:35 47 H GBR
282 ABRAHAMS JAMES 11:12:37 34 H GBR
283 Holmes Stuart 11:13:15 46 H GBR
284 CLOWES Anna 11:14:33 46 F GBR
285 BEER Mark 11:15:14 50 H GBR
286 YADAVE Rush 11:16:08 64 H GBR
287 BOOTH Dimi 11:19:05 45 F GBR
288 GIBLIN Claire 11:19:05 45 F GBR
289 LOWRY William 11:20:59 37 H GBR
290 FRYER Jayne 11:21:25 50 F GBR
291 HILLMAN Trudy 11:24:45 46 F GBR
292 JAMESON ALLEN Nick 11:24:46 45 H GBR
293 OFFORD Steve 11:24:47 40 H GBR
294 BOWERS Ian 11:25:56 54 H GBR
295 LINDLEY Pete 11:27:54 43 H GBR
296 STUDT Philipp 11:27:54 39 H GER
297 Davey Charlotte 11:29:31 46 F GBR
298 POLLITT Alison 11:29:48 54 F GBR
299 SIMPSON James 11:29:49 46 H GBR
300 WAINWRIGHT Matt 11:32:09 48 H GBR
301 BOUCHET Nicolas 11:35:22 26 H FRA
302 BENN Alzbeta 11:36:50 38 F GBR
303 WRIGHT Philip 11:39:42 45 H GBR
304 GARDNER David 11:40:09 61 H GBR
305 BICKNELL Carl 11:41:39 58 H GBR
306 KING Natalie 11:43:18 47 F GBR
307 evenden Matt 11:45:13 38 H GBR
308 BEANEY Lisa 11:45:38 51 F GBR
309 Lonsdale Ben 11:46:12 37 H GBR
310 BLACKWELL Nick 11:47:11 41 H GBR
311 STONE Kevin 11:48:05 51 H GBR
312 CLARK Graham 11:49:00 34 H GBR
313 STEWART Andy 11:51:58 52 H GBR
314 PRATT Helen 11:52:44 53 F GBR
315 HEMSLEY SMITH Chania 11:52:44 53 F GBR
316 BARKER Matthew 11:52:52 43 H GBR
317 Ian Robertson 11:53:09 48 H GBR
318 CHAPMAN Christopher 11:53:09 30 H GBR
319 MATHONET Pascale 11:53:47 43 F BEL
320 AITKEN Maryanne 11:58:24 57 F GBR
321 KURTAY Sureyya 12:01:20 30 H GBR
322 ERRIDGE Tracy 12:01:20 49 F GBR
323 MACENHILL Tina 12:01:20 50 F GBR
324 CONNELL Sean 12:04:13 44 H GBR
325 ATTWATER Miranda 12:04:30 46 F GBR
326 TOMBS James 12:04:31 32 H GBR
327 EVANS Simon 12:06:06 41 H GBR
328 FEDOROFF Claudia 12:07:21 52 F GBR
329 Hull Martin 12:07:52 45 H GBR
330 SCOTT Tony 12:07:53 45 H GBR
331 BROCK Joseph 12:08:46 70 H GBR
332 HOLLEBON Stuart 12:11:32 43 H GBR
333 BERNICE Ray 12:17:06 54 H GBR
334 TRUONG Chan 12:17:16 42 F GBR
335 JACKSON Ben 12:17:34 49 H GBR
336 FOWLE Garry 12:18:10 45 H GBR
337 FARNHILL Chris 12:18:50 46 H GBR
338 Pugh Denise 12:20:12 58 F GBR
339 MORTASSAGNE Jack 12:21:37 58 H GBR
340 O GORMAN Jemma 12:23:23 36 F GBR
341 MORRIS Gwen 12:23:24 46 F GBR
342 THOMAS John 12:24:13 50 H GBR
343 MARSH Tom 12:24:13 38 H GBR
344 HYDE Amanda 12:26:39 51 F GBR
345 SMITH WALLACE Lisa 12:26:39 48 F GBR
346 COWLIN Rob 12:27:33 33 H GBR
347 STRETTON Maddy 12:30:05 38 F GBR
348 LEIGH Claire 12:30:05 49 F GBR
349 SWAN Neil 12:38:01 52 H GBR
350 SMITH Daniel 12:40:22 45 H GBR
351 DENIS Mckay 12:42:07 70 H GBR
352 LANE Ken 12:48:18 50 H GBR
353 Marriott Catherine 12:53:52 65 F GBR
354 NABAR Paul 12:55:28 55 H GBR
Xicon