Event Information

 Funchal, Portugal
23 April 2016

Madeira Island Ultra Trail 2016

MIUT

Itra Points
5
Mountain Level
8
Finisher level
390
National League
-
Runner Time Age Gender Nationality
1 MILLER Zach 13:52:17
Become an ITRA member for 8€ per year to unlock all your race statistics
+
379;
28 H USA
2 CASTANYER Tofol 14:12:45 44 H ESP
3 CAMUS Sebastien 14:18:45 37 H FRA
4 ANTOLINOS Fabien 14:34:13 39 H FRA
5 COINTRE Cyril 14:35:19 34 H FRA
6 DAPIT Fulvio 14:38:54 41 H ITA
7 FERNANDES Luis 14:48:02 29 H POR
8 CHAVEROT Caroline 15:00:55 40 F FRA
9 GIRONDEL Benoit 15:07:04 30 H FRA
10 GUILLON Antoine 15:17:01 46 H FRA
11 Teixeira Armando 15:21:35 41 H POR
12 GAMITO Jordi 15:31:01 35 H ESP
13 COMA David 15:36:56 35 H ESP
14 LUCAS Jerome 15:48:01 43 H FRA
15 BUFFARD Sebastien 15:52:18 35 H FRA
16 SHERPA Sange 16:02:24 35 H NEP
17 QUELHAS Claudio 16:05:24 33 H POR
18 GIL LOPEZ Roberto 16:07:04 40 H ESP
19 Kienzl Peter 16:19:21 41 H ITA
20 HUSER Andrea 16:22:46 43 F SUI
21 LE COQ Julien 16:39:39 38 H FRA
22 MOTSCH Mathieu 16:45:30 43 H FRA
23 CURMER Gregoire 16:48:41 26 H FRA
24 FREI Patrick 16:54:39 41 H SUI
25 ORNELAS Virgilio 17:05:40 40 H POR
26 LE SAUX Christophe 17:05:40 44 H FRA
27 RODRIGUES Pedro 17:06:28 33 H POR
28 Teixeira Tiago 17:07:24 28 H POR
29 SOUSA Bruno 17:21:52 33 H POR
30 RUMBENIEKS Andis 17:30:27 39 H LAT
31 SILVA Jose 17:38:14 43 H POR
32 VELOSO Telmo 17:44:49 41 H POR
33 VESSEAU Damien 17:54:32 36 H FRA
34 VASCONCELOS Nuno 17:55:11 34 H POR
35 HOARAU Jean Hugo 17:55:31 35 H FRA
36 LECOMTE Emilie 17:56:17 37 F FRA
37 SMOLNIKAR Aljosa 18:00:27 39 H SLO
38 LOPES Paulo 18:04:14 42 H POR
39 AMARAL Nelson 18:04:15 39 H POR
40 RIBEIRO Abilio 18:12:35 45 H POR
41 PEREZ VALERO Albert 18:14:44 42 H ESP
42 VIEIRA Flavio 18:24:21 30 H POR
43 GRACA Luis 18:28:21 42 H POR
44 SANTOS FARIA Jose Manuel 18:32:50 30 H POR
45 MARQUES Pedro Manuel 18:32:51 50 H POR
46 MARTINS Miguel 18:32:51 33 H POR
47 NOGUEIRA Joao Patricio 18:35:50 36 H POR
48 PACHECO Rui 18:35:50 - H POR
49 MELBOURNE Ed 18:38:00 34 H GBR
50 MOUSSARD Edouard 18:48:50 38 H FRA
51 PARISE Jonathan 18:48:51 31 H FRA
52 VERISSIMO Marcolino 18:49:22 45 H POR
53 BLANCHET Juliette 18:56:18 37 F FRA
54 PAPI Luca 19:03:28 36 H ITA
55 ROUSSET Melanie 19:03:28 40 F FRA
56 TOLSTENKO Aleksei 19:14:56 32 H RUS
57 CORREIA Carlos 19:15:10 36 H POR
58 DUARTE Cesar 19:21:20 29 H POR
59 FERNANDES Nuno Miguel 19:22:41 34 H POR
60 TEIXEIRA Tiago 19:24:33 30 H POR
61 GIL GARCIA Jesus 19:26:01 40 H ESP
62 BAPTISTA Miguel 19:27:54 31 H POR
63 SIRINGO Vincent 19:28:18 27 H BEL
64 MARTINS David 19:32:29 36 H POR
65 FOURNIER Jerome 19:34:09 40 H FRA
66 ROQUETE Sofia 19:36:49 35 F POR
67 JESUS Sergio 19:38:03 31 H POR
68 FRANCO Jose 19:38:04 49 H POR
69 GUITTON Pascal 19:40:58 49 H FRA
70 PETIT Emmanuel 19:42:15 44 H FRA
71 BOZIC Alen 19:42:18 28 H SLO
72 LOURENCO Guilherme 19:45:51 27 H POR
73 HASCOET Sylvie 19:48:19 41 F FRA
74 CONDE Pedro 19:51:37 - H POR
75 GAMEIRO FREITAS Pedro 19:53:27 35 H POR
76 FREITAS Antonio 20:01:47 37 H POR
77 VARASSE Frederic 20:04:40 45 H FRA
78 SOUSA Timoteo 20:06:18 34 H POR
79 AMARAL David 20:11:48 42 H POR
80 GONCALVES Hugo 20:19:21 27 H POR
81 SILVA Helder 20:19:22 37 H POR
82 SEQUEIRA Rui 20:19:46 39 H POR
83 CAMPOS Helder 20:24:41 35 H POR
84 CARDOSO Vitor 20:24:41 38 H POR
85 SA Pedro 20:28:16 35 H POR
86 ANDRADE Renato 20:28:32 36 H POR
87 Markovic Miha 20:29:44 45 H SLO
88 AUBERT Thierry 20:30:31 45 H FRA
89 SILVA Eduardo 20:33:20 32 H POR
90 MOTA Goncalo 20:33:32 43 H POR
91 FERNANDES Bruno 20:33:32 44 H POR
92 CROTTI Federico 20:41:11 50 H ITA
93 CATHERINE Gil 20:44:01 46 H FRA
94 SANTOS Tiago 20:45:37 32 H POR
95 Miel Antoine 20:46:43 32 H FRA
96 PACHECO Carlos 20:46:59 34 H POR
97 SIMOES Stephane 20:48:41 40 H POR
98 AICHINGER DOMINIK 20:49:00 48 H AUT
99 CALDAS Pedro 20:49:09 39 H POR
100 OSORIO Paulo 20:49:25 47 H POR
101 MORENO ORTIZ Antonio 20:49:58 49 H ESP
102 MENGIN Vincent 20:50:59 35 H FRA
103 JULIAO Rui 21:01:04 51 H POR
104 Pinto Vitor 21:06:39 32 H POR
105 SIMOES Susana 21:07:06 44 F POR
106 LAVERGNE Michael 21:08:15 30 H FRA
107 MELO Inuo 21:13:55 36 H POR
108 LE SOLLEU Erwan 21:13:55 40 H FRA
109 MOREIRA Belmiro 21:13:56 38 H POR
110 NOBREGA Luis 21:21:55 33 H POR
111 DECONIHOUT Jacky 21:24:01 64 H FRA
112 VIEIRA Nelson 21:25:35 41 H POR
113 Sousa Magno 21:25:37 26 H POR
114 LUZ Rui 21:29:30 40 H POR
115 AREDE Antonio 21:29:36 39 H POR
116 CORREIA PEREIRA Joao 21:29:36 38 H POR
117 ROCHA Pedro 21:30:39 32 H POR
118 BAPTISTA Ricardo 21:32:52 47 H POR
119 VIEIRA Nuno 21:50:19 39 H POR
120 DESTOOP Peter 21:52:57 44 H BEL
121 DE SOUSA Nelson 21:55:16 37 H POR
122 Brynthe Henriette 21:55:43 28 F NOR
123 Ornelas Sousa Joao Arlindo 22:01:22 43 H POR
124 DE SOUSA Olivia 22:01:23 37 F POR
125 ROBERT Kevin 22:06:38 36 H FRA
126 MORAIS Ivo 22:12:43 40 H POR
127 SILVA Sergio 22:14:43 38 H POR
128 MARCO Gerald 22:16:58 37 H FRA
129 Ferreira Christophe 22:22:23 - H POR
130 MOTA Joao 22:26:49 45 H POR
131 KORPAL Agnieszka 22:31:22 29 F POL
132 VIVEIROS Luisa 22:32:35 36 F POR
133 LOPES Vasco 22:32:38 40 H POR
134 GOUVEIA Bruno 22:36:48 45 H POR
135 GONCALVES Antonio 22:38:19 31 H POR
136 RODRIGUES Luis 22:38:31 44 H POR
137 BRANCO Joao 22:39:39 30 H POR
138 PINTO Alexandre 22:40:12 38 H POR
138 PINTO Alexandre 22:40:12 38 H POR
139 FERNANDES Ricardo 22:40:56 51 H POR
140 CASE Stephanie 22:42:23 34 F CAN
141 AUBRAS Jean Christy 22:43:02 50 H FRA
142 FARIA Edgar 22:45:06 31 H POR
143 AGUIAR Alberto 22:52:40 34 H POR
144 MALARDE Christophe 22:54:21 41 H FRA
145 BATISTA Pedro 22:55:51 34 H POR
146 Pinto Vitor 22:55:52 32 H POR
147 PAIVA Joao 22:55:54 46 H POR
148 GUERRA Andre 22:57:13 34 H POR
149 DOURTE Olivier 23:00:13 43 H BEL
150 PLETIKOSA Marko 23:00:24 29 H CRO
151 LEVENTHAL Shiri 23:01:13 33 F USA
152 KARAU Anja 23:03:50 47 F GER
153 MOUSSARD Cecile 23:08:01 37 F FRA
154 HULIN Vincent 23:08:03 43 H FRA
155 PEREZ GARCIA Nuria 23:09:35 35 F ESP
156 Eigenhuis Bart 23:12:40 49 H NED
157 CHOQUET BOTELLA Alexandre 23:14:53 36 H FRA
158 FRANCO Lucia 23:17:21 - F POR
159 Gaspar dos Reis Paulo Miguel 23:28:12 46 H POR
160 FERREIRA Pedro 23:28:16 32 H POR
161 COSTA Helder 23:28:51 44 H POR
162 Delorme Fabrice 23:33:46 41 H FRA
163 TRICONNET Thierry 23:39:48 52 H FRA
164 GUTIERREZ FERNANDEZ Manuel 23:39:55 34 H ESP
165 RODIER Andre 23:40:03 61 H FRA
166 VOISIN Roger 23:42:05 44 H FRA
167 FERREIRA Carlos 23:42:31 43 H POR
168 TORRES Nuno 23:43:44 39 H POR
169 CALDERON DE LA BARCA Fernando 23:44:34 36 H ESP
170 NASCIMENTO Rui 23:45:10 44 H POR
171 MELIM Elvio 23:47:55 39 H POR
172 DE LEMOS Helder 23:47:57 32 H POR
173 CAMPOS RAQUEL 23:51:08 33 F POR
174 LUIZ Pedro 23:56:16 34 H POR
175 Klein Guntram 23:56:26 52 H GER
176 BERGER Martin 23:56:26 42 H ITA
177 GONCALVES PENEDO Paula Susana 23:57:03 39 F POR
178 MORENO FUSTER Alejandro 24:01:42 32 H ESP
179 RAJTAR Zbigniew 24:02:30 57 H POL
180 NETO Joao 24:03:00 47 H POR
181 CASTRO Andre 24:04:33 42 H POR
182 ONCA Luis 24:06:52 44 H POR
183 Cantiga Alexandre 24:07:04 41 H POR
184 TORRES Filipe 24:08:15 33 H POR
185 PEREIRA Joao 24:09:18 49 H POR
186 AFONSO Jose 24:14:12 43 H POR
187 LUZ Lino 24:16:07 41 H POR
188 Vican Sylvain 24:19:02 52 H FRA
189 francart Vincent 24:20:25 32 H FRA
190 Vilela Antonio 24:21:30 47 H POR
191 DE JAEGER BRAET Luc 24:27:22 59 H BEL
192 REMINGOL Guillaume 24:27:39 31 H FRA
193 JOB Thomas 24:28:05 31 H FRA
194 GARCAO Ricardo 24:29:41 35 H POR
195 HENRIQUES Carmen 24:29:41 39 F POR
196 LOURENCO Carlos 24:35:57 - H POR
197 Anghel Costica 24:41:20 50 H ROU
198 GRIGORE Iulian 24:41:20 40 H ROU
199 FERREIRA Rui 24:42:35 36 H POR
200 BATISTA Hugo 24:52:24 42 H POR
201 SILVA Frederico 24:53:01 45 H POR
202 MERONI Nadia 24:53:02 45 F POR
203 CARMO Luis 24:55:10 37 H POR
204 Rodrigues Rafael 24:55:10 33 H POR
205 FREITAS Renato 24:56:30 41 H POR
206 FONSECA Joao 25:01:22 49 H POR
207 ROSA Helder 25:01:23 44 H POR
208 RIBEIRO Urbano 25:03:06 32 H POR
209 LAMEGO Jaime 25:03:36 56 H POR
210 BAPTISTA Helder 25:03:40 46 H POR
211 KJELDSBERG Mona 25:04:04 49 F NOR
212 SA Luis 25:04:28 42 H POR
213 MEIRA RODRIGUES Jose 25:04:39 41 H POR
214 FIGUEIRA Luis 25:07:06 31 H POR
215 IZQUIERDO ORDAX Aitor 25:15:23 28 H ESP
216 Alvarez Campelo Sergio 25:15:23 38 H ESP
217 JESUS Carlos 25:21:29 37 H POR
218 ALLAND Fabrice 25:25:56 45 H FRA
219 SILVA Peter 25:27:12 30 H POR
220 PESTANA Rui 25:29:55 43 H POR
221 ALVES Jennifer 25:30:18 46 F POR
222 FREITAS Joao 25:30:38 42 H POR
223 CORREIA Vitor 25:31:03 41 H POR
224 Veloso Vitor 25:31:37 41 H POR
225 CHARRUA Carlos 25:31:37 42 H POR
226 CIMANDER Robert 25:35:48 50 H GER
227 ANDRADE Jorge 25:44:10 37 H POR
228 BARBOSA SANTOS Jose 25:44:17 43 H POR
229 Rivoal Karl 25:46:32 31 H FRA
230 LEBRETON Adrien 25:47:02 28 H FRA
231 DALCOLMO Jeanette 25:49:42 49 F SUI
232 CARDOSO Germano 25:54:48 37 H POR
233 SILVA Vitor 26:02:56 32 H POR
234 SARAIVA Nuno 26:02:56 40 H POR
235 GUEDES Valter 26:02:58 41 H POR
236 AZEVEDO Hugo 26:02:59 36 H POR
237 Thiel Thomas 26:03:27 45 H GER
238 BAYLISS Emma 26:09:02 35 F GBR
239 PORTALES SEPULVEDA Javier 26:10:03 44 H ESP
240 GOMES FERREIRA Carlos 26:16:44 44 H POR
241 SEQUEIRA Bruno 26:17:36 32 H POR
242 GAMA Rui 26:17:37 46 H POR
243 PINA Pedro 26:17:38 28 H POR
244 SOARES Miguel 26:17:41 39 H POR
245 RIBEIRO Cadima 26:22:44 38 H POR
246 NAESS Gunnar 26:27:26 48 H NOR
247 Neta Paulo 26:28:15 44 H POR
248 MORAIS Antonio 26:28:15 44 H POR
249 LUKASIK Zbigniew 26:38:50 46 H POL
250 LUKASIK Anna 26:38:51 37 F POL
251 FERREIRA Alvaro 26:41:56 54 H POR
252 WENDLING Vincent 26:44:11 45 H FRA
253 DUARTE ANA LUCIA 26:47:40 46 F POR
254 CANDELA Francisco 26:47:42 44 H ESP
255 MENDONCA Joao 26:48:11 - H POR
256 SILVA Nelio 26:50:05 27 H POR
257 MARTINS Bruno 26:54:10 30 H POR
258 Almeida Sergio 26:54:10 33 H POR
259 SALCHER Robert 26:54:44 46 H GER
260 WILLIAME Tony 26:58:07 48 H FRA
261 HACHEM Francis 27:09:48 44 H FRA
262 MORON Artur 27:14:41 42 H POL
263 Barbeito Marco 27:17:47 48 H POR
264 NUEBLING Juergen 27:19:34 49 H GER
265 MATERINSKY Remi 27:19:45 58 H FRA
266 NAVE Ireno 27:33:09 46 H ITA
267 DUJACQUIER Magali 27:34:24 41 F BEL
268 CAMENISCH Thomas 27:38:24 38 H SUI
269 DUCOMMUN Julien 27:38:24 39 H SUI
270 Welzel Ralf 27:40:53 49 H GER
271 KARTAVYI Volodymyr 27:41:49 33 H UKR
272 BRATASIUK Krystyna 27:41:49 31 F UKR
273 SPELLANZON Michael 27:41:53 45 H BEL
274 GARDNER Julie 27:43:59 56 F GBR
275 GUERIN Vincent 27:53:48 36 H FRA
276 LE GOUGUEC Christophe 27:53:48 49 H FRA
277 PLEWAN Steffen 28:01:08 49 H GER
278 RAUFER Mario 28:03:04 53 H GER
279 PRESS Sandra 28:03:04 40 F GER
280 COSTA Valdir 28:03:53 26 H POR
281 FARINHA Joao 28:03:56 30 H POR
282 Martins Rui 28:08:11 39 H POR
283 STECCHI Adrienne 28:09:50 47 F SUI
284 HENRIQUES Carlos 28:10:31 32 H POR
285 MAILLOCHON David 28:13:46 49 H FRA
286 CLAVEREAU Eric 28:13:47 42 H FRA
287 JALAIS Philippe 28:13:49 52 H FRA
288 LONGO Franco 28:13:59 54 H ITA
289 PERKS Claire 28:16:15 38 F CAN
290 CAMACHO Paulo 28:17:05 43 H POR
291 ALVES Pedro Augusto 28:23:12 33 H POR
292 HOREAU Pierre 28:37:29 42 H FRA
293 LAGOA MARQUES Paulo 28:37:57 45 H POR
294 Almeida Tiago 28:37:59 42 H POR
295 CUSTODIO Filipe 28:52:13 37 H POR
296 BARROS Humberto 28:52:14 35 H POR
297 STEUNEBRINK Mirjam 28:53:21 39 F NED
298 DOWELL Derek 28:57:18 34 H USA
299 LACHERA Marek 28:59:04 36 H POL
300 BORIS Jack 28:59:04 48 H SUI
301 WASZKIEWICZ Tomasz 28:59:06 42 H POL
302 ROTTIERS Ken 29:03:43 40 H BEL
303 Pedersen Christian 29:06:17 49 H DEN
304 GOUVEIA Rui 29:08:18 43 H POR
305 OLIVEIRA Augusto 29:09:04 44 H POR
306 Freitas Marina 29:10:31 31 F POR
307 ALVES Roberto 29:10:32 31 H POR
308 KARL Wolfgang 29:10:33 51 H GER
309 ALVES Paulo 29:11:05 46 H POR
310 RITA Paulo 29:11:51 46 H POR
311 LUCENA Isaque 29:13:14 43 H POR
312 VITORINO Ricardo 29:13:14 34 H POR
313 SILVA Jose Miguel 29:13:15 44 H POR
314 MILHEIRO Paulo 29:14:22 47 H POR
315 ROSA Joao 29:14:46 41 H POR
316 MENAS Rui 29:14:47 39 H POR
317 COGNARD Nicolas 29:18:22 42 H FRA
318 KUESTER Manfred 29:18:25 53 H GER
319 ZACH Juergen 29:18:27 48 H GER
320 SAINT MARTIN Brice 29:18:36 35 H FRA
321 O DWYER Laurence 29:18:58 39 H IRL
322 NYSTROM Janie 29:19:18 27 F SWE
323 GRASBERG Simon 29:19:18 34 H SWE
324 LINDBLOM Patrik 29:19:18 49 H SWE
325 AUGUSTO Bruno 29:19:39 39 H POR
326 JOHANSEN Per 29:23:12 42 H DEN
327 FERREIRA Paulo Jorge 29:27:19 50 H POR
328 GUERRA Carlos 29:27:20 46 H POR
329 RAMOS Sergio 29:36:49 39 H POR
330 N DIAYE Pascal 29:36:50 53 H FRA
331 IONESCU Razvan 29:39:54 40 H ROU
332 DERRIEN Lionel 29:43:27 31 H FRA
333 LUND John 29:45:35 54 H NOR
334 Hjorthaug Asgeir 29:45:36 42 H NOR
335 KONOSHITA Mitsuji 29:52:49 49 H CYP
336 PEREIRA Gil 29:57:57 44 H POR
337 IRIMIA Eduard 29:58:33 44 H ROU
338 FERREIRA Andre 29:59:00 31 H POR
339 AUGUSTO Jose 29:59:01 44 H POR
340 MATTEI Cesar 29:59:40 43 H FRA
341 MELO Helder 29:59:53 29 H POR
342 Patricio Pedro 30:02:05 47 H POR
343 GOUVEIA Nelio 30:04:59 40 H POR
344 RENARD Alexandrine 30:05:02 - F FRA
345 DESGEORGE Eric 30:05:18 52 H FRA
346 CORREIA Jorge 30:13:36 39 H POR
347 SILVA Pedro 30:15:17 50 H POR
348 COSTA Virgilio 30:15:18 46 H POR
349 LUZ Hugo 30:15:19 52 H POR
350 RODRIGUES Francisco 30:15:19 55 H POR
351 ANGULO SAENZ Abel Jose 30:15:20 55 H ESP
352 BEKS Aigars 30:15:39 46 H LAT
353 ANDRE Carlos 30:17:30 45 H POR
354 HENRIAT SAMUEL 30:17:47 43 H FRA
355 BEHRA Valerie 30:19:34 33 F FRA
356 MARTIN Loic 30:19:36 25 H FRA
357 BOULLE Denis 30:25:52 56 H FRA
358 STRAND Monica 30:28:50 49 F NOR
359 CHAVES NARCISO 30:31:08 42 H POR
360 Jardim Diva 30:31:09 49 F POR
361 HLAVAC Martin 30:31:14 33 H CZE
362 KRATOCHVIL Martin 30:31:15 41 H CZE
363 DOMINGUES Paulo 30:34:30 46 H POR
364 SANTOS Joao 30:36:22 42 H POR
365 PEREIRA Ricardo 30:36:25 37 H POR
366 WIDERA Maciej 30:39:15 41 H POL
367 LIMA Jose 30:40:26 51 H POR
368 CASTELEIRO Nadia 30:41:46 29 F POR
369 CARMO Nuno 30:41:49 19 H POR
370 ALMEIDA Fernanda 30:41:50 41 F POR
371 CARMO Antonio Jose 30:41:57 50 H POR
372 PRIEUR Sylvie 30:51:36 47 F FRA
373 LOUARN Jean Yves 30:51:38 53 H FRA
374 MARQUES DE FREITAS Jose Emanuel 31:08:23 32 H POR
375 MELIM Jose 31:17:01 51 H POR
376 Trabuchet Ludovic 31:25:44 38 H FRA
377 FIGUEIRAS Nuno 31:31:57 44 H POR
378 CANCELA ROQUE Luis Miguel 31:37:31 47 H POR
Copyright @ 2002-2021 ITRA, All Rights Reserved