Event Information

 Westport, New Zealand
25 February 2017

Old Ghost Ultra 2017

Old Ghost Ultra

Itra Points
4
Mountain Level
5
Finisher level
390
National League
-
Runner Time Race Score Age Gender Nationality
1 FLAHERTY Matt 6:52:45
Become an ITRA member for 8€ per year to unlock all your race statistics
+
139;
32 H USA
2 Armstrong Vajin 6:56:45 37 H NZL
3 GOOD Andy 7:43:34 31 H NZL
4 WRIGHT Tim 8:11:45 44 H NZL
5 JONES Nathan 8:22:02 40 H NZL
5 ROBINSON Bernard 8:22:02 45 H NZL
7 AITKEN Melanie 8:24:09 40 F NZL
8 DAY Kristian 8:27:18 27 H NZL
9 BOWEN Rhys 8:27:47 35 H NZL
10 CORBETT Sam 8:31:11 44 H NZL
11 BAINBRIDGE Andrew 8:32:49 44 H NZL
12 COTTAM Stu 8:52:36 52 H NZL
13 MUIR Ruby 9:07:35 26 F NZL
14 Kepes Ben 9:08:05 46 H NZL
15 Thrower Shane 9:15:54 49 H NZL
16 Neale Simon 9:18:17 45 H NZL
17 ERIKSEN Thomas 9:21:19 29 H NZL
18 FIELDER Caitlin 9:25:23 25 F NZL
19 GATES Chris 9:30:57 58 H NZL
20 Philpott Gary 9:48:03 48 H NZL
21 MOREL Olivier 9:49:42 44 H AUS
22 JAR Steve 9:55:31 47 H NZL
23 REYNOLDS Dan 9:57:06 38 H NZL
24 AINLEY Rich 10:03:15 43 H NZL
25 WAREING Mark 10:04:59 56 H NZL
26 Foley Kirstin 10:08:11 40 F NZL
26 FOLEY Nathan 10:08:11 34 H NZL
28 TRUDGEON Chris 10:09:17 54 H NZL
29 NOLAN Charlie 10:13:46 56 H NZL
30 HICKS Meghan 10:14:29 39 F USA
31 DOHERTY Matt 10:16:17 52 H NZL
32 GRAVE Samuel 10:17:25 43 H NZL
33 Beattie Mark 10:20:41 36 H NZL
34 WILSON Howie 10:32:34 36 H NZL
35 O NEILL Graham 10:33:59 54 H GBR
36 KENDALL John 10:40:46 52 H NZL
37 PASSMORE Emma 10:44:36 28 F GBR
38 WILLIAMS Ben 10:44:58 18 H NZL
39 MAYLIN Russell 10:46:55 55 H NZL
40 GOODGER Andrew 10:47:33 44 H NZL
41 MCILRAITH James 10:48:12 44 H NZL
42 Coate James 10:48:27 45 H AUS
43 SPITTAL Jayson 10:49:39 46 H NZL
44 THOMAS Gareth 10:50:42 40 H NZL
45 ORANGE Matthew 10:50:43 45 H NZL
46 Lewis Paul 10:56:18 48 H AUS
47 DOUGLAS Chris 10:58:42 51 H NZL
48 MILLS Frances 10:59:21 45 F NZL
49 GARDEN Alex 10:59:40 57 H NZL
49 Higgins Geoff 10:59:40 46 H NZL
51 AITCHISON Alan 11:00:05 44 H NZL
52 LEE Richard 11:01:07 48 H NZL
53 NOVIS Vicki 11:05:55 43 H NZL
54 FISHER Sarah 11:06:04 27 F NZL
55 FLITTNER James 11:10:23 27 H AUS
56 JAMIE Russ 11:12:00 39 H NZL
57 COOPER Shaun 11:14:22 51 H NZL
58 WARD Gavin 11:19:32 49 H NZL
59 SMITH Andy 11:22:19 43 H NZL
60 ALISES Jesus 11:24:31 43 H ESP
61 LAW Malcolm 11:24:55 57 H NZL
62 MAYLIN Denise 11:25:09 57 F NZL
63 MEDCALF STEPHENS Mandy 11:25:27 49 F NZL
64 CONRADSON David 11:26:43 46 H NZL
65 GOLLEDGE Nick 11:27:06 43 H NZL
66 STEVENSON Jason 11:28:19 46 H NZL
67 RICHARDS Andrew 11:29:15 45 H AUS
68 White Melissa 11:32:14 39 F NZL
69 Healey Stephen 11:32:17 59 H NZL
70 Caske Shane 11:32:31 41 H NZL
71 ESLER Andrew 11:33:28 29 H NZL
72 HART Mike 11:35:12 39 H NZL
73 voigt Maria 11:38:51 55 F NZL
74 BIRCHFIELD Paulette 11:40:32 47 F NZL
75 LLOYD Steve 11:41:55 57 H NZL
76 MORTON Gareth 11:43:15 44 H NZL
77 ATKINSON Jennifer 11:44:32 42 F NZL
78 SAGER Julie 11:46:15 46 F AUS
79 LAWN Simon 11:50:39 48 H NZL
80 TAYLOR Mike 11:58:51 43 H NZL
81 GREIG Mark 12:08:02 48 H NZL
82 BLOMMERDE Raewynne 12:16:26 58 F NZL
83 Roberts Steve 12:16:30 57 H NZL
84 DAWSON Mark 12:20:50 57 H NZL
85 KEPES YONNI 12:23:37 17 H NZL
86 DARLINGTON Jack 12:25:22 30 H NZL
87 PENDLE Ian 12:25:29 51 H NZL
88 WANSBROUGH Erin 12:25:55 45 F NZL
89 BUTTAR Rachael 12:27:22 39 F NZL
90 Richards Dee 12:27:58 40 F NZL
91 Rigby Mark 12:28:56 52 H NZL
92 AUSTIN Logan 12:28:58 35 H NZL
93 ROBERTSON Owen 12:31:26 43 H AUS
94 BERTHELSEN Allen 12:34:56 62 H NZL
95 HAWKER Jamie 12:39:09 59 H NZL
96 Gonzales Rex 12:40:37 38 H PHI
96 Manulat Patrick Earl 12:40:37 37 H PHI
98 HITCHINGS Natalie 12:41:19 47 F NZL
99 MILLAR Daniel 12:41:22 43 H NZL
100 Lewis Kay 12:47:53 48 F AUS
101 Hilling Peter 12:48:59 60 H NZL
101 WILLIAMS Graham 12:48:59 63 H NZL
103 TOTTEY Graham 12:50:06 49 H AUS
104 DI BENEDETTO Jesse 12:50:07 29 H NZL
105 Came Sharron 12:51:06 52 F NZL
106 SHARPE Tony 12:55:03 45 H NZL
107 WATSON Lynda 12:57:55 51 F NZL
108 GRAY Paul 12:57:56 51 H NZL
109 SIGLEY Kathryn 12:58:02 41 F NZL
110 CLARK Wendy 12:58:10 43 F AUS
111 DE CLERCQ Deon 12:59:29 49 H NZL
112 ANYOJI Tsukasa 13:06:10 41 H JPN
113 RICKETTS Gordon 13:09:29 56 H NZL
114 MCFARLAND Carolynne 13:09:49 51 F NZL
115 CARROLL Lisa 13:12:31 48 F USA
116 SANDERSON Karen 13:16:32 40 F IRL
117 ARNOLD Debra 13:47:09 56 F NZL
118 Aickin Trudi 13:47:12 52 F NZL
119 CHOWANIEC Jennifer 13:47:18 32 F NZL
120 HAYES Emma 13:47:19 28 F NZL
121 Fewings Michelle 13:47:21 28 F AUS
122 MCARA Ryan 13:49:42 36 H NZL
123 ANSTIS Leah 13:49:44 29 F NZL
124 MARKWICK Lisa 13:59:46 50 F NZL
124 WILLIAMS Dee 13:59:46 47 F NZL
126 TAYLOR Polly 14:02:21 57 F NZL
127 MORIN Sharyn 14:06:55 38 F NZL
128 CLARK Jo 14:06:56 38 F NZL
129 NICOLL Sally 14:11:24 59 F NZL
130 MEYER Helen 14:13:51 51 F NZL
131 HALL Jamie 14:31:27 25 H NZL
132 BOND David 14:33:31 51 H NZL
133 SULLIVAN Mark 14:42:27 45 H NZL
134 POTTINGER Alison 14:56:35 34 F NZL
135 SUTER Kerry 14:56:39 40 H NZL
136 OLDHAM Brent 15:14:12 52 H NZL
DNF HAGEN Jack 24 H NZL
DNF SAITO Shigehiro 47 H JPN
DNF VAN REENEN Brook 31 H NZL
Copyright @ 2002-2021 ITRA, All Rights Reserved