Event Information

 Westport, New Zealand
22 February 2020

Old Ghost Ultra 2020

Old Ghost Ultra

Itra Points
4
Mountain Level
5
Finisher level
-
National League
-
Runner Time Race Score Age Gender Nationality
1 CROFT Ruth 7:31:08
Become an ITRA member for 8€ per year to unlock all your race statistics
+
281;
31 F NZL
2 Rajpal Kunaal 7:47:20 36 H NZL
3 HANCY Anthony 7:50:01 36 H NZL
4 CAREY Silas 7:50:19 32 H USA
5 DORE Mathieu Denis 7:50:34 34 H CAN
6 WRIGHT Tim 7:55:39 47 H NZL
7 FOLEY Nathan 8:00:14 37 H NZL
8 MUIR Ruby 8:01:37 29 F NZL
9 HOLDEN Cameron 8:06:00 29 H NZL
10 ROBINSON Bernard 8:23:46 48 H NZL
11 Brown Zak 8:24:43 35 H NZL
12 CLARK Brendan 8:25:01 39 H NZL
13 BROWN Sophie 8:26:48 33 F AUS
14 Lark Alex 8:26:58 40 H NZL
15 JIANG Nancy 8:33:12 30 F NZL
16 Guise Grant 8:38:28 40 H NZL
17 KEPES YONNI 8:40:38 20 H NZL
18 Kepes Ben 8:40:38 49 H NZL
19 Schindler Louis 8:40:40 43 H NZL
20 JENNINGS Angus 8:41:59 41 H NZL
21 HOLDEN Jason 8:42:48 30 H NZL
22 HAYERTZ Frederic 8:49:16 46 H BEL
23 LOVE Fiona 8:50:14 39 F GBR
24 SCHIE Klaartje 8:52:59 43 F NZL
25 Barron Helene 8:55:23 41 F NZL
26 Thrower Shane 8:56:27 52 H NZL
27 PATTIE Laura 8:56:48 34 F NZL
28 LAUBSCHER Leon 8:59:01 34 H NZL
29 MCNAUGHTON Marie 9:03:00 48 F NZL
30 MCMORROW Karen 9:04:36 47 F IRL
31 Paton Croydon 9:05:38 50 H NZL
32 WIECHERN Mark 9:18:47 45 H NZL
33 LEMAN Jason 9:20:02 34 H USA
34 BUTTS Lee 9:20:51 40 H NZL
35 GRAHAM Jonathan 9:21:46 30 H NZL
36 LOWE Hannah 9:24:02 31 F NZL
37 LANSING Nory 9:28:57 30 F NZL
38 DALGARNO Michael 9:33:22 40 H AUS
39 Bowater Matt 9:36:51 25 H NZL
40 ANDERSON Steve 9:37:16 39 H NZL
41 SUTHERLAND Gary 9:37:50 54 H AUS
42 HIGGINSON Andy 9:38:33 46 H NZL
43 FINK Kevin 9:39:53 41 H NZL
44 Schapiro Ina 9:40:01 46 F AUS
45 SMITH Katie 9:40:18 38 F NZL
46 CLENDINNING Gareth 9:41:23 32 H NZL
47 CHIQUET Julie 9:41:29 31 F NZL
48 DAWSON Katy 9:42:27 47 F NZL
49 KROONENBERG Maria 9:43:46 48 F NZL
50 HARRIS Jack 9:46:08 27 H NZL
51 COOPER Di 9:48:42 47 F NZL
52 Pelvin Jeremy 9:49:13 34 H NZL
53 Damon Aitken 9:49:48 47 H NZL
54 COTTAM Stu 9:50:02 55 H NZL
55 SCURRAH Alena 9:52:13 44 F AUS
56 NOTTAGE Richard 9:53:23 43 H NZL
57 Foley Kirstin 9:53:33 43 F NZL
58 WRIGHT Katie 9:54:14 33 F GBR
59 MCLELLAN Richard 9:54:19 32 H GBR
60 VON SENDEN David 9:54:41 64 H AUS
61 DION Stechmann 9:54:41 44 H NZL
62 PORTER Allan 9:55:46 43 H NZL
63 MILLS Frances 9:58:15 48 F NZL
64 NEGUS Richard 10:04:52 28 H GBR
65 PRICE Craig 10:07:16 46 H NZL
66 WILSON Shane 10:08:32 39 H NZL
67 ASHBY Simon 10:08:54 37 H NZL
68 PASCOE Karina 10:09:54 38 F AUS
69 KENNEDY Aidan 10:11:21 25 H AUS
70 ELLWOOD Brian 10:14:37 47 H NZL
71 LANDERS Janette 10:15:12 34 F NZL
72 HILLS Thomas 10:15:27 36 H NZL
73 O LOUGHLIN Emma 10:15:43 29 F NZL
74 TRUDGEON Chris 10:16:21 57 H NZL
75 ROE Elliott 10:17:23 28 H NZL
76 WELLS Tim 10:17:40 40 H NZL
77 Cassidy Rowan 10:20:13 34 H AUS
78 HILBINK Femke 10:20:32 37 F NZL
79 NELSON Zachariah 10:21:20 29 H USA
80 ACHARD Cedric 10:22:36 39 H FRA
81 HUGHES Ryan 10:24:04 39 H NZL
82 WHITE John 10:24:29 52 H NZL
83 BULL Doug 10:24:53 36 H NZL
84 GEDDES Josh 10:25:24 38 H NZL
85 GATES Chris 10:26:14 61 H NZL
86 FORDHAM Paul 10:26:17 32 H GBR
87 MILLAR Daniel 10:28:27 46 H NZL
88 ROBORGH Olivia 10:29:22 41 F NZL
89 PREBBLE Matthew 10:32:01 47 H NZL
90 BARNES Olivia 10:32:02 31 F NZL
91 MEYER Roland 10:35:20 58 H SUI
92 MCCONE Ryan 10:36:30 33 H NZL
93 COOK Jarrod 10:40:33 29 H NZL
94 Hough Nick 10:42:12 41 H AUS
95 WAECHTER Almuth 10:42:19 56 F NZL
96 GRAY Paul 10:44:03 54 H NZL
97 PERRY Russell 10:47:32 38 H NZL
98 YATES Robin 10:47:54 47 H AUS
99 VERNEY John 10:51:54 40 H NZL
100 DAVIES Maggie 10:54:21 40 F NZL
101 Ramsey Lou 10:54:45 42 F AUS
102 Healey James 10:55:35 30 H AUS
103 TINNOCK Kurt 10:55:35 29 H AUS
104 LITT Shannon Leigh 10:56:01 42 F NZL
105 BLAIR Amy 10:57:28 46 F NZL
106 BAILLIE Danny 10:59:48 51 H NZL
107 Sterk Emily 10:59:48 42 F NZL
108 GOYMER Daniel 11:02:40 41 H NZL
109 Benbow Joe 11:05:42 43 H NZL
110 WATSON Tony 11:07:03 54 H NZL
111 lee Michael 11:07:32 54 H NZL
112 SYGROVE Jimmy 11:07:43 35 H NZL
113 ZUPPICICH Hamish 11:07:44 42 H NZL
114 BRIGGS Shane 11:09:35 47 H NZL
115 PENKOV Konstantin 11:10:39 47 H GBR
116 BARFOOT Henry 11:11:24 47 H NZL
117 VERMEIR Kris 11:13:51 54 H NZL
118 KOHOUT Piera 11:15:16 52 F AUS
119 BAKER Craig 11:16:04 34 H NZL
120 MCILRAITH James 11:17:35 47 H NZL
121 WHEELER Jeremy 11:19:26 41 H NZL
122 BAKER Shaw 11:21:37 38 H NZL
123 WILLIAMSON Julie 11:23:53 49 F NZL
124 LYNCH Tim 11:26:27 57 H NZL
125 MICHIE Dean 11:26:28 53 H NZL
126 HANUMAIAH Kiran 11:26:55 44 H USA
127 VILLALOBOS Diego 11:28:02 37 H NZL
128 FLAHIVE Martyn 11:29:09 55 H NZL
129 WHITBY Chantal 11:29:26 33 F NZL
130 CHATTERTON James 11:30:19 43 H NZL
131 WILSON Hayley 11:32:15 33 F NZL
132 ALDERTON Anna 11:32:17 44 F NZL
133 JEFFERIES Bevan 11:34:58 37 H NZL
134 BROCKWAY Edward 11:37:43 24 H NZL
135 BROCKWAY George 11:37:44 25 H NZL
136 GLOSSOP Max 11:38:25 30 H NZL
137 WALTON Mark 11:40:32 50 H NZL
138 WATKINS Natalia 11:40:32 48 F GBR
139 RYAN Megan 11:40:59 42 F NZL
140 ROSEMERGY Jeff 11:42:09 49 H NZL
141 HOWARD Hamish 11:42:59 36 H NZL
142 WOMACK Matthew 11:43:06 32 H NZL
143 DOWLING Grace 11:43:13 28 F NZL
144 AUSTIN Logan 11:43:54 38 H NZL
145 SALISBURY Rob 11:45:33 39 H NZL
146 TOKIOS David 11:45:53 55 H NZL
147 MAXWELL Daniel 11:46:24 39 H NZL
148 HASLIP Craig 11:46:49 36 H NZL
149 SALMOND Richard 11:49:28 48 H AUS
150 Stuart Jamie 11:49:28 42 H GBR
151 SCHUTTINGA Erwin 11:49:28 49 H AUS
152 MCGILL Richard 11:51:53 41 H NZL
153 KILKELLY John 11:52:51 55 H NZL
154 HARRISON Joseph 11:53:12 47 H NZL
155 CORNTHWAITE Blair 11:54:33 48 H NZL
156 HOSKINS Sam 11:54:59 28 H NZL
157 NOTTAGE Tim 11:55:15 45 H NZL
158 ROBERTSON Owen 11:55:45 46 H AUS
159 MARR Ryan 11:55:46 26 H NZL
160 CONRADSON David 11:57:52 49 H NZL
161 RICKETTS Gordon 12:03:52 59 H NZL
162 LEAR Christine 12:04:36 58 F NZL
163 LEAR Graeme 12:04:37 67 H NZL
164 BUSHBY Steve 12:07:06 34 H NZL
165 HOLMWOOD Juanita 12:07:46 46 F NZL
166 voigt Maria 12:07:46 58 F NZL
167 BIRCHFIELD Paulette 12:09:06 50 F NZL
168 ORBELL Hamish 12:10:34 47 H NZL
169 STEVENSON Scotty 12:12:47 43 H NZL
170 CALDER Phil 12:13:33 46 H NZL
171 BLACK Michelle 12:15:01 60 F CAN
172 HUDSON Laura 12:15:12 31 F NZL
173 TAN Natacha 12:17:53 47 F GBR
174 MARSHALL Sarah Jane 12:19:24 42 F AUS
175 Pratley Andrew 12:20:26 38 H AUS
176 BROWN EMMA 12:22:03 44 F AUS
177 BROWN Wesley 12:22:07 53 H NZL
178 MATTERN Allyson 12:22:55 49 F AUS
179 COLEMAN Stacey 12:24:19 35 F AUS
180 DREW Mark 12:24:23 49 H NZL
181 SULLIVAN Mark 12:26:18 48 H NZL
182 PRICE Maree 12:28:31 50 F AUS
183 WILSON Chris 12:35:39 40 H NZL
184 PRESCOTT Brian 12:36:29 56 H NZL
185 GIBSON Amanda 12:37:18 45 F NZL
186 Skilton Debbie 12:40:24 49 F NZL
187 Gerard Phil 12:41:38 55 H NZL
188 RICHARDS Jaci 12:45:58 57 F AUS
189 O NEILL Caroline 12:46:09 54 F NZL
190 AITKEN Sally 12:46:47 50 F NZL
191 SHARPE Susannah 12:46:47 46 F NZL
192 WATSON Leah 12:47:10 57 F NZL
193 NORRISH Marcus 12:47:19 48 H NZL
194 PASSANT Michael 12:49:40 46 H NZL
195 Hilling Peter 12:51:45 63 H NZL
196 ALLAN Wayne 12:52:34 55 H NZL
197 MACFARLANE Melanie 12:52:39 36 F AUS
198 SUTTON Lynsey 12:52:40 46 F NZL
199 OVEREND Craig 12:54:49 55 H AUS
200 Higgins Geoff 12:54:51 49 H NZL
201 Spiers Brad 12:56:05 37 H NZL
202 HELLEUR Grant 12:57:00 54 H NZL
203 AITCHISON Alan 12:57:01 47 H NZL
204 ALTON Ben 12:57:49 45 H NZL
205 Ward Simone 12:58:20 41 F AUS
206 MCINERNEY Stephen 12:58:52 38 H NZL
207 RICE Moira 13:01:19 42 F AUS
208 CROUCH Allan 13:05:02 54 H NZL
209 Burns Troy 13:05:17 45 H AUS
210 HILLARY Sarah 13:05:19 64 F NZL
211 MARTIN Hannah 13:07:37 25 F NZL
212 KENNARD Steve 13:07:39 40 H NZL
213 MANION Luke 13:08:14 27 H NZL
214 BURROWS Tony 13:10:45 35 H NZL
215 MENDEZ Emilie 13:10:47 28 F NZL
216 MATSUMURA Naoki 13:10:49 41 H NZL
217 ANYOJI Tsukasa 13:10:49 44 H JPN
218 TODD Andy 13:11:46 50 H NZL
219 Ross David 13:13:29 59 H NZL
220 Barrett Maylene 13:17:18 44 F NZL
221 OLDHAM Brent 13:17:42 55 H NZL
222 DE CLERCQ Deon 13:17:46 52 H NZL
223 Wood Marianne 13:17:57 64 F NZL
224 DU TOIT Jayson 13:22:55 39 H NZL
225 DUNCAN Andrew 13:23:38 34 H NZL
226 WILLIAMS Graham 13:24:11 66 H NZL
227 CUDMORE Robin 13:25:12 62 H NZL
228 LENNON John 13:25:33 57 H USA
229 FLETCHER Tracey 13:26:53 44 F AUS
230 FitzGerald James 13:29:59 40 H AUS
231 CHIN Emma 13:31:55 29 F NZL
232 MACKAY Laura 13:31:55 28 F NZL
233 KENNY Darragh 13:31:55 29 H NZL
234 WILKINS Marco 13:31:56 28 H NZL
235 WRIGHT Dayne 13:32:23 50 H NZL
236 JONES Evan 13:36:21 34 H AUS
237 Orlando Ferruccio 13:38:45 59 H NZL
238 O CONNOR Rachel 13:38:48 45 F AUS
239 SHELLING Andrew 13:39:17 57 H NZL
240 SHAW Emily 13:41:59 41 F NZL
241 MUNRO Grant 13:44:24 50 H NZL
242 BARNARD Jacques 13:47:23 45 H NZL
243 WATSON Lynda 13:50:14 54 F NZL
244 Hidayat Andre 13:57:52 29 H AUS
245 OGILVIE Karen 14:06:35 54 F NZL
246 Bright Kelly 14:14:45 51 F AUS
247 SAVAGE Paul 14:14:46 45 H AUS
248 RIDDELL David 14:15:05 67 H NZL
249 STRONG Glen 14:15:11 45 H NZL
250 CROUCH Jordyn 14:17:13 24 F NZL
251 Kohout Mark 14:17:50 58 H AUS
252 STICHBURY Patrice 14:20:19 57 F NZL
253 CADOGAN Paul 14:20:27 54 H NZL
254 ALVES Vera 14:27:51 36 F NZL
255 Eberlein Sharisse 14:30:18 41 F NZL
256 COMESKEY Barbara 14:30:19 58 F NZL
257 SALE Philip 14:30:49 47 H NZL
258 CHISHOLM Helen 14:30:49 52 F NZL
259 WARD Gavin 14:37:08 52 H NZL
260 COTTRELL DAVIES Anna 14:37:53 29 F NZL
261 Start Clive 14:41:05 58 H NZL
262 GRAF William 14:41:46 55 H NZL
263 TANYA Carroll 14:56:31 51 F NZL
264 PRINGLE Simon 15:02:23 51 H NZL
265 PRINGLE Leighann 15:02:23 47 F NZL
266 SANKEY Charlotte 15:06:11 43 F NZL
267 POWELL Justin 15:08:34 50 H NZL
268 McWilliams Sean 15:17:13 40 H NZL
269 QUINAO Jaime 15:17:51 35 H NZL
270 ARNOLD Debra 15:26:21 59 F NZL
271 KOCON Vera 15:45:51 50 F NZL
272 CHEN Ronald 16:04:42 70 H NZL
273 GEDDES Frank 16:05:05 57 H AUS
274 GEDDES Kylie 16:05:05 52 F AUS
DNF Armstrong Vajin 40 H NZL
DNF BURROWS Stephen 69 H NZL
DNF DAVIS Jodie 46 F AUS
DNF JORDAN Gary 61 H NZL
DNF RAKEI Jacinta 48 F NZL
DNF ROWE Nicholas 49 H NZL
DNF TULETT Joan 61 F AUS
Copyright @ 2002-2021 ITRA, All Rights Reserved