Event Information

 Rotorua, New Zealand
15 March 2014 to 15 November 2014

Tarawera 100 Mile Endurance Run 2014

100 Km

Itra Points
4
Mountain Level
-
Finisher level
-
National League
-
Runner Time Race Score Age Gender Nationality
1 CANADAY Sage 5:33:38
Become an ITRA member for 8€ per year to unlock all your race statistics
+
351;
29 H USA
2 YUN Yanqiao 5:52:30 27 H CHN
3 Armstrong Vajin 5:57:49 34 H NZL
4 AISH Michael 5:58:37 38 H NZL
5 HAWKER Scott 6:06:52 27 H NZL
6 GAFFURI Martin 6:21:31 29 H FRA
7 AUF DER HEIDE Moritz 6:22:21 27 H GER
8 WARDIAN Michael 6:28:46 40 H USA
9 MURPHY Matt 6:36:27 29 H AUS
10 LAGO Manuel 6:37:30 38 H BRA
11 DAVIES Brendan 6:46:44 37 H AUS
12 PORTER Gregg 6:52:17 40 H NZL
13 HANCY Anthony 6:53:18 30 H NZL
14 Ferrari Accardi Enzo 6:53:47 29 H CHI
15 LAKE Russell 6:54:14 44 H NZL
16 PINCKNEY Richard 7:00:56 36 H NZL
17 JOHANSEN Jo 7:02:43 35 F NZL
18 Weir Samuel 7:03:11 24 H AUS
19 CLARK Sam 7:03:48 22 H NZL
20 BAKOWSKI Thomas 7:04:24 33 H AUS
21 YOUNG Ryan 7:08:12 33 H NZL
22 VINCENT Oliver 7:10:19 36 H NZL
23 WALTON Claire 7:11:48 30 F GBR
24 HUNT Thomas 7:12:34 32 H GBR
25 HACK Martin 7:12:50 43 H AUS
26 Thrower Shane 7:15:51 46 H NZL
27 Tuffery Dawn 7:16:16 32 F NZL
28 CARDELLI Beth 7:18:54 34 F AUS
29 TORR Craig 7:20:19 35 H NZL
30 DALTON Robert 7:20:37 33 H AUS
31 HALE Michael 7:20:59 34 H NZL
32 PARSONS James 7:24:56 27 H NZL
33 CANFIELD Meghan 7:26:24 53 F USA
34 ASHMORE Darren 7:26:33 42 H NZL
35 WOODS Daniel 7:27:42 27 H NZL
36 EADIE David 7:27:56 44 H AUS
37 THWAITES Mick 7:30:13 40 H AUS
38 STEPHAN Quentin 7:33:43 25 H FRA
39 STEPHENSON Shona 7:34:14 36 F AUS
40 MONAGHAN Brad 7:36:34 34 H NZL
41 RON King 7:37:19 - H NZL
42 BYCROFT Nathan 7:37:44 38 H NZL
43 LUNA HERNANDEZ Valentino 7:38:57 35 H NZL
44 Pullar Michael 7:40:27 46 H NZL
45 HAYVICE Fiona 7:40:54 39 F NZL
46 KING Quinten 7:43:43 - H NZL
47 FRANKLIN Alastair 7:44:23 40 H NZL
48 GOTTSCHALK KATRIN 7:44:24 36 F GER
49 MACMILLAN Katherine 7:44:33 36 F AUS
50 O DONNELL Kevin 7:44:41 - H AUS
51 O NEILL Stephen 7:45:15 45 H NZL
52 HEIGHWAY Stuart 7:45:36 30 H NZL
53 ROBINSON William 7:52:18 30 H USA
54 LUETTRINGHAUS Coen 7:53:17 - H AUS
55 PAYNE Nigel 7:55:40 32 H NZL
56 Nypaver Sandi 7:57:24 26 F USA
57 HEATLEY Dave 7:58:20 53 H NZL
58 BORGER Andreas 7:58:58 37 H NZL
59 HILLMAN Scott 7:59:01 45 H NZL
60 WALKER Ash 8:00:47 - H NZL
61 BARTHOLOMEW Lucy 8:01:12 18 F AUS
62 BENNETT Andy 8:03:37 41 H NZL
63 EASTHAM David 8:07:54 26 H AUS
64 HALL Ben 8:08:43 26 H NZL
65 HARA Tomoko 8:10:56 41 F JPN
66 PEARSON Caleb 8:10:59 28 H NZL
67 TRUDGEON Chris 8:12:37 51 H NZL
68 SIMEAO Antonio 8:12:51 50 H BRA
69 DALGARNO Michael 8:12:59 34 H AUS
70 Culmo Brian 8:12:59 22 H USA
71 MCCORKINDALE Bryan 8:13:53 62 H NZL
72 SIMPSON Clinton 8:14:30 46 H NZL
73 STOCKLE Christian 8:15:10 37 H NZL
74 KELLY Brent 8:15:40 34 H NZL
75 TRUSLER Alan 8:17:48 33 H NZL
76 MYLAND Chris 8:18:09 - H NZL
77 WYND Nikki 8:22:00 42 F AUS
78 CORBETT Wayne 8:23:08 - H NZL
79 CARLEY Mark 8:24:39 38 H NZL
80 TURNER HALL Lesley 8:27:13 42 F NZL
81 OPPERMAN James 8:28:56 47 H NZL
82 ARMENTEROS RUIZ Juan Carlos 8:31:17 44 H ESP
83 PARK Ryan 8:31:24 40 H NZL
84 GOOD Jason 8:33:04 - H NZL
85 INAGAKI Taito 8:33:35 32 H JPN
86 STUART Michael 8:33:38 33 H NZL
87 SIMPSON Brent 8:34:00 41 H NZL
88 COX Jon 8:35:04 50 H NZL
89 SEWARD Katherine 8:35:34 - F NZL
90 PETERSEN Jo 8:36:13 62 H NZL
91 RITCHIE Chris 8:37:54 - H NZL
92 HALL Greg 8:38:12 55 H NZL
93 BARRETT Anna 8:38:15 26 F NZL
94 LYTHE Ben 8:40:11 39 H NZL
95 ATKINSON Jennifer 8:40:35 39 F NZL
96 COURTNEY Michael 8:40:55 58 H USA
97 TURNER Brendan 8:41:43 42 H NZL
98 SUTHERLAND Benjamin 8:41:46 36 H NZL
99 HOLMGREN Fredrik 8:41:52 46 H SWE
100 CSORGO Lilla 8:42:45 47 F NZL
101 MCDOWALL Andrew 8:44:02 36 H NZL
102 GULLIVER Simon 8:44:38 42 H NZL
103 BORKIN Steve 8:45:00 32 H NZL
104 ARMSTRONG David 8:45:55 41 H NZL
105 ZZZ TARAWERA100 14 CLASS105 NOM??? Jr 8:45:57 - H AUS
106 POBRE Erik 8:46:19 28 H AUS
107 MCINTYRE Scott 8:46:55 26 H NZL
108 DALLEY Paul 8:47:09 41 H NZL
109 DUCKETT Mike 8:47:15 46 H NZL
110 FOLEY Nathan 8:47:37 31 H NZL
111 GROSSI Lucas 8:47:55 33 H NZL
112 WRIGHT Ian 8:49:06 41 H GBR
113 MURRAY Karen 8:49:13 37 F USA
114 BARNES Paul 8:49:15 42 H NZL
115 GRANT Roger 8:51:32 - H NZL
116 LEWIS Joe 8:51:46 39 H AUS
117 FERRANDO MONFORT Victor M 8:53:07 43 H ESP
118 THOMPSON Brendon 8:53:24 43 H NZL
119 HO Adam 8:54:27 - H NZL
120 RICHARDSON Ian 8:55:33 36 H NZL
121 CRADICK Adam 8:55:34 40 H NZL
122 LE ROUX Jean 8:55:48 35 H FRA
123 LEOPARD Mike 8:56:15 29 H NZL
124 MILLARD Andy 8:56:53 43 H GBR
125 PRICE Craig 8:57:28 40 H NZL
126 Chadima James 8:57:43 41 H AUS
127 HAYWARD Will 8:58:18 46 H NZL
128 CORADINE Brett 8:58:47 - H NZL
129 SEPSCHAT Alex 8:59:53 - H NZL
130 MATHIESEN Stewart 9:00:00 62 H NZL
131 GRAHAM Malcolm 9:00:43 30 H NZL
132 MCCANN Howard 9:01:07 47 H AUS
133 RAHMATE Delina 9:01:18 44 F AUS
134 WALDEN Caroline 9:01:43 39 F USA
135 KYLE Dougie 9:01:48 30 H NZL
136 DAWSON Glenn 9:02:51 42 H NZL
137 INGLE Garth 9:02:51 43 H NZL
138 BOWERS Stephen 9:03:13 46 H NZL
139 CHEYNE Justin 9:04:10 - H NZL
140 DE SMET Rik 9:04:50 - H NZL
141 CURRAN Luke 9:05:25 30 H NZL
142 DOMS Martin 9:06:53 - H NZL
143 HART Mike 9:07:50 35 H NZL
144 BORTOLOMIOL Marco 9:08:58 32 H ITA
145 CALVERT Wayne 9:09:25 38 H AUS
146 Cooke Ryan 9:09:33 41 H NZL
147 APABLAZA Victoria 9:10:11 30 F CHI
148 PHILLIPS Benjamin 9:11:52 27 H AUS
149 SOUTHGATE Carl 9:12:14 35 H GBR
150 PRENTICE Mike 9:13:48 37 H NZL
151 Caske Shane 9:14:24 38 H NZL
152 BLACK Gus 9:14:40 39 H NZL
153 LEACH Jono 9:15:06 23 H NZL
154 VAN POLANEN John 9:16:44 56 H NZL
155 WESTPHALL Iain 9:16:51 48 H NZL
156 FERGUSON Chris 9:17:02 37 H USA
157 STEVENSON Joanne 9:17:51 40 F NZL
158 GRAMMER Tim 9:19:20 47 H NZL
159 BENSON John 9:20:18 46 H USA
160 Kong Chi Ming 9:20:43 40 H HKG
161 TUPP Blair 9:21:24 38 H NZL
162 Rigby Mark 9:21:51 49 H NZL
163 BAILEY Jesse 9:22:43 27 H NZL
164 Blackburn Steven 9:22:54 44 H NZL
165 HARPER Lawrence 9:23:47 42 H NZL
166 THOMPSON GRAY Shaun 9:23:54 46 H NZL
167 HOLLAND Brendan 9:24:22 30 H AUS
168 MALLETT Aaron 9:25:07 - H NZL
169 POSTINGS Oliver 9:25:22 - H NZL
170 EMERY Oscar 9:25:45 - H NZL
171 LAW Malcolm 9:25:53 54 H NZL
172 XING Ru Ling 9:25:54 51 F CHN
173 MEKKELHOLT Gerry 9:26:21 41 H NZL
174 HAMLIN Kirsty 9:26:47 44 F NZL
175 PEASE WATKIN Janet 9:27:22 - F NZL
176 WATKINS Natalia 9:29:11 42 F GBR
177 DOWER Andrew 9:30:58 32 H AUS
178 HOPKINS Neil 9:30:59 32 H RSA
179 BINNEY David 9:31:04 57 H NZL
180 WATHAN Paul 9:31:22 26 H GBR
181 PINNY Danny 9:31:46 - H NZL
182 BROWNE Jeremy 9:32:29 35 H NZL
183 MCCOMB Fraser 9:33:24 - H NZL
184 FORD Matthew 9:33:25 44 H NZL
185 THOMAS Gareth 9:33:52 37 H NZL
186 FLAWS Andrew 9:33:56 35 H NZL
187 BODZAK Patrick 9:34:21 34 H NZL
188 VANSTONE Tom 9:34:55 47 H NZL
189 HOPE Chris 9:35:32 40 H NZL
190 HYDE Scott 9:38:49 - H NZL
191 YOON John 9:39:09 43 H AUS
192 EUSTACE Mark 9:40:24 53 H NZL
193 JONES Phill 9:40:54 36 H NZL
194 AMBRIDGE Mark 9:42:19 47 H NZL
195 SMITH Nick 9:42:51 28 H USA
196 HARDY Dion 9:42:58 44 H NZL
197 SCHWARZENBERGER Veronika 9:43:07 30 F GER
198 LOCKE Tim 9:43:38 28 H AUS
199 MORIARTY Carla 9:43:40 40 F NZL
200 ORANGE Matthew 9:44:23 42 H NZL
201 WEIGHT Jeremy 9:44:43 36 H AUS
202 BARNES Heather 9:45:34 34 F NZL
203 FLETCHER Mark 9:45:35 34 H NZL
204 MOORE Graeme 9:45:47 - H NZL
205 NYE HINGSTON Matthew 9:45:57 40 H NZL
206 EDUARDO JR Silvio 9:46:11 41 H BRA
207 BUDD Luke 9:48:06 35 H NZL
208 Phillips Joshua 9:48:40 29 H AUS
209 ARMSTRONG Craig 9:48:56 45 H USA
210 MUMBY Cameron 9:49:43 40 H NZL
211 MAPLESDEN Ken 9:50:01 - H NZL
212 ADAMS Paul 9:51:36 30 H USA
213 OSORIO Paulo 9:51:39 40 H NZL
214 MCKINNON Stuart 9:51:52 46 H NZL
215 PETT Ross 9:51:59 42 H NZL
216 THORNTON Ross 9:54:40 43 H NZL
217 SINCLAIR David 9:55:50 35 H NZL
218 FOX Irene 9:56:23 43 F NZL
219 KENDALL John 9:56:24 49 H NZL
220 DRYLAND Emma 9:56:40 - F NZL
221 MCDERMOTT Andrew 9:57:25 23 H AUS
222 LAW Sally 9:58:11 50 F NZL
223 THACKER Caeley 9:58:23 29 F NZL
224 HARRIS Callum 9:58:24 - H NZL
225 RYAN David 10:00:06 29 H IRL
226 LAFFAN Carl 10:00:07 36 H NZL
227 HUSSEY Eddie 10:01:02 37 H IRL
228 MCKENZIE Alex (Macca) 10:01:53 - H NZL
229 PLANT Graham 10:04:15 48 H AUS
230 TARRY Mick 10:04:16 51 H NZL
231 GIBSON Adele 10:05:23 - F NZL
232 Raumati Inia 10:05:29 40 H NZL
233 BARTLEY Simon 10:05:30 42 H NZL
234 MILLER Rachel 10:05:49 37 F USA
235 FRANCIS Ruby 10:06:22 47 F NZL
236 JONES HOGAN Sara 10:06:22 39 F NZL
237 PILGRIM Mike 10:06:25 34 H NZL
238 MOREIRA Luiza 10:07:31 34 F BRA
239 ENCARNACION Deo 10:07:39 44 H PHI
240 GRAHAM Martin 10:07:43 53 H NZL
241 CLARK Lyn 10:07:55 49 F NZL
242 GRAEME Wall 10:07:58 44 H NZL
243 HAWKER Liz 10:08:45 27 F NZL
244 LYNCH Des 10:10:11 41 H NZL
245 FEARNSIDE Ian 10:10:55 44 H NZL
246 Ham Nicholas 10:11:04 51 H GBR
247 GOVENDER Siva 10:11:51 53 H NZL
248 FREDHEIM Barry 10:13:38 52 H NZL
249 CRAUSAZ Steffan 10:15:23 39 H NZL
250 DUFFIELD Carla 10:15:45 32 F NZL
251 GLACKIN Chris 10:16:35 - H NZL
252 HAZELHURST Nelda 10:16:56 46 F NZL
253 ZINSLI Chayne 10:17:38 - H NZL
254 STEELE Ross 10:20:03 58 H NZL
255 CRISFORD Michael 10:21:33 - H NZL
256 CONRADSON David 10:21:52 43 H NZL
257 Higgins Geoff 10:22:05 43 H NZL
258 Suddaby Matt 10:24:45 42 H NZL
259 FRY Bill 10:25:49 - H NZL
260 PETERSON Adrian 10:26:30 - H NZL
261 BROWN Angus 10:28:19 44 H NZL
262 ISRAEL Jonas 10:30:38 56 H SWE
263 MURTON Karl 10:31:22 48 H NZL
264 MASUKU Mgcini 10:32:25 43 H NZL
265 RODGER Andrew 10:33:06 56 H NZL
266 WILSON Tullia 10:34:39 - F NZL
267 WRIGHT Hamish 10:35:13 - H NZL
268 SCOTT Graham 10:35:13 52 H NZL
269 TIRAN Jean 10:35:44 32 H NZL
270 BURKE Amy 10:35:58 - F NZL
271 LEONE Mark 10:36:25 47 H NZL
272 HOLLOWAY Darren 10:36:34 44 H NZL
273 BENJAMIN Tracy 10:40:53 40 F NZL
274 ADAMS Peter 10:42:13 47 H NZL
275 COCHRANE Mike 10:43:54 - H NZL
276 RICHARDS Wayne 10:44:14 51 H NZL
277 SJAIFUL Juswil Adriani 10:44:47 - H MAS
278 STANLEY Andrew 10:45:24 44 H NZL
279 SHEEHAN James 10:45:24 56 H USA
280 Molloy John 10:45:25 32 H NZL
281 ADAIR Michael 10:45:57 - H NZL
282 GIBB Sam 10:46:08 - H NZL
283 DAVIDSON George 10:46:31 - H NZL
284 COWLRICK Sacha 10:46:38 39 F NZL
285 BAKER Daniel 10:49:19 48 H USA
286 Forsey Simon 10:49:22 48 H NZL
287 ANDREWS Gene 10:49:23 32 H NZL
288 HUTCHINSON Mark 10:49:28 44 H USA
289 HOSEGOOD Mike 10:54:58 55 H NZL
290 BARKER Neil 10:55:04 - H NZL
291 JACQUES Daniel 10:56:58 34 H NZL
292 CHAIT Stacey 10:58:19 36 F NZL
293 RANDLE Sean Sean 10:59:25 - H USA
294 SCHWIBS Elisabeth 10:59:32 32 F GER
295 RAYMENT Matt 11:01:15 37 H NZL
296 PYNAPPEL Roger 11:02:17 55 H USA
297 MORGANS Gemma 11:03:08 25 F GBR
298 STEENBERGEN Helen 11:03:46 44 F NZL
299 HALL Jamie 11:04:41 22 H NZL
300 HAGEN John 11:04:49 - H NZL
301 NORTON Mead 11:05:44 39 H NZL
302 MILLS Frances 11:05:45 42 F NZL
303 MILLER Grace 11:05:46 - F NZL
304 HANNAN Adrienne 11:05:46 30 F NZL
305 HAYDOCK Allan 11:08:18 - H NZL
306 SIEM Bjornar 11:09:30 35 H AUS
307 JAMES Mark 11:09:52 62 H USA
308 BURROWS Stephen 11:10:27 63 H NZL
309 FOYLE Kevin 11:11:19 52 H NZL
310 WILLIAMS D Lynn 11:11:22 60 F AUS
311 HARRINGTON Janine 11:12:27 41 F NZL
312 MEYER Bernd 11:12:57 45 H GER
313 HUDSON Andrew 11:13:38 36 H NZL
314 DWORNIKOWITSCH Monika 11:14:34 27 F AUT
315 ARNOLD Debra 11:14:42 53 F NZL
316 HERBSTEIN Mark 11:15:42 - H NZL
317 DE MENEZES VAZ Augusto 11:15:58 53 H ARG
318 GREER Beth 11:15:59 33 F USA
319 PELHAM Steve 11:16:20 51 H NZL
320 MARSHMENT Casey 11:16:42 49 H NZL
321 GIBSON MARSHMENT Paula 11:16:42 47 F NZL
322 WALLACE Ann 11:18:34 39 F USA
323 KELLEY Susan 11:18:34 36 F USA
324 GUY Gabriella 11:19:22 36 F NZL
325 LUKEY Stephen 11:19:32 46 H AUS
326 PLOWRIGHT Murray 11:20:44 - H NZL
327 THIBEAULT Robert 11:20:50 - H SGP
328 SEWELL Malcolm 11:22:52 61 H NZL
329 BASSETT Emma 11:23:04 31 F NZL
330 MACDONALD Jason 11:24:52 - H NZL
331 O NEILL Graham 11:25:06 51 H GBR
332 MCCORKINDALE Janice 11:26:14 59 F NZL
333 BLAND Graham 11:26:43 38 H NZL
334 WILLIAMS Raelene 11:28:01 34 F NZL
335 FLEMING Alison 11:31:52 51 F NZL
336 JOHANSSON Christian 11:31:53 33 H SWE
337 PADARATH Anna 11:32:55 40 F AUS
338 DOUBELL Ivan 11:37:20 59 H AUS
339 GERSTENBERGER Matt 11:38:07 - H NZL
340 NEWELL Acacia 11:39:49 - F NZL
341 TURNER Michael 11:40:37 39 H AUS
342 Symons Cheryl 11:40:50 44 F AUS
343 LUNN Simon 11:41:17 - H AUS
344 MARVIN Glenn 11:50:45 42 H NZL
345 MEANS Owen 12:00:06 54 H NZL
346 MHARAPARA Tago 12:00:38 37 H NZL
347 PHILPOTT Marcus 12:00:42 51 H GBR
348 HAMILTON RITCHIE Warren 12:04:14 - H NZL
349 LAUFISO Andrew 12:05:31 - H NZL
350 Hayes Fergus 12:05:32 48 H AUS
351 Nestel John 12:20:40 48 H AUS
Copyright @ 2002-2021 ITRA, All Rights Reserved