Event Information

 Rotorua, New Zealand
10 February 2018

Tarawera Ultramarathon 2018

62 Km

Itra Points
4
Mountain Level
5
Finisher level
290
National League
-
Runner Time Race Score Age Gender Nationality
1 Armstrong Vajin 5:36:18
Become an ITRA member for 8€ per year to unlock all your race statistics
+
296;
38 H NZL
2 DUNELL Chris 5:36:26 31 H NZL
3 BARTHOLOMEW Lucy 5:37:34 22 F AUS
4 BEVERIDGE Gene 5:45:32 27 H NZL
5 SINCLAIR Ewan 5:47:26 38 H NZL
6 MORRISSEY Chris 6:06:47 43 H NZL
7 Perry Dominic 6:11:03 29 H AUS
8 JIANG Nancy 6:17:01 28 F NZL
9 DIXON Brad 6:28:27 43 H NZL
10 BROWN Sophie 6:34:02 31 F AUS
11 Burridge Sam 6:39:23 35 H AUS
12 MARLOWE Jay 6:40:00 41 H NZL
13 STEEPLES Dylan 6:41:44 26 H NZL
14 ABEL Matty 6:49:33 32 H AUS
15 MCGOLDRICK Derek 6:50:25 37 H IRL
16 LEWIS Bethany 7:00:01 40 F USA
17 WHITE Danny 7:01:08 34 H AUS
18 MATULICK Jason 7:12:58 27 H AUS
19 RANDALL Craig 7:20:05 35 H USA
20 HARRISON Barry 7:24:50 45 H GBR
21 STEEL Mark 7:27:43 42 H AUS
22 BRIANT Andrew 7:34:52 31 H NZL
23 VAN DORP Kirsten 7:36:08 24 F NZL
24 BLASHKI Matt 7:38:19 41 H AUS
25 EDWARDS Martin 7:39:42 51 H NZL
26 COFFEY Genevieve 7:40:17 27 F NZL
27 Hough Nick 7:41:50 39 H AUS
28 GOMEZ Eric 7:47:50 29 H ESP
29 RYDER Adam 7:49:34 22 H GBR
30 Cruickshank Lorraine 7:51:49 31 F GBR
31 HOGG Sam 7:52:06 25 H NZL
32 BROWN Chris 7:56:34 44 H AUS
33 MARLOWE Penny 7:56:39 41 F NZL
34 HASLER Mathias 8:00:45 42 H SUI
35 ANNAN Kate 8:03:25 29 F GBR
36 MEIKLEJOHN Stuart 8:05:45 41 H NZL
37 GUNN Dave 8:07:51 50 H NZL
38 Cooke Ryan 8:08:20 45 H NZL
39 RYAN Dominique 8:13:17 25 F AUS
40 MARTINES Alessandra 8:14:47 31 F AUS
41 DREADON Neil 8:16:18 59 H NZL
42 Bennett Ryan 8:16:37 33 H AUS
43 WHITE John 8:17:20 50 H NZL
44 MC QUILLAN Roisin 8:24:09 41 F NZL
45 YATES Robin 8:25:32 45 H AUS
46 TAN Natacha 8:25:56 45 F GBR
47 SHARP Barry 8:30:26 59 H NZL
48 FUTTERUP Peter 8:40:36 32 H NZL
49 WADE Martin 8:40:39 31 H NZL
50 VOOREND Paul 8:40:53 40 H NZL
51 Healy Sarah 8:42:19 45 F NZL
52 ARLIDGE Jackson 8:43:54 27 H NZL
53 Hollands Sonia 8:44:24 22 F NZL
54 MAHER Michael 8:45:05 44 H AUS
55 LEAR Graeme 8:46:36 65 H NZL
56 WILLIDEN Mikki 8:46:49 41 F NZL
57 MAGNO Marc 8:46:53 26 H FRA
58 SEARANCKE Kate 8:50:12 37 F AUS
59 WALTON Becky 8:53:22 45 F NZL
60 LAW Malcolm 8:56:59 58 H NZL
61 Richmond Craig 8:57:37 45 H AUS
62 TUPP Blair 9:01:13 42 H NZL
63 SPACKMAN Amanda 9:02:20 35 F AUS
64 HART Jon 9:03:05 30 H NZL
65 WILSON Hayley 9:04:49 31 F NZL
66 LANGFORD Hamish 9:07:44 42 H NZL
67 BROOK Simon 9:08:34 35 H AUS
68 Shields Melanie 9:11:05 40 F AUS
69 GUENEBAUT Boris 9:11:32 31 H FRA
70 MARKS Jeremy 9:16:04 40 H NZL
71 BIGGAR Kevin 9:16:45 49 H NZL
72 HEFFERNAN Lorraine 9:17:19 36 F NZL
73 DOYLE Adrian 9:17:19 41 H NZL
74 Yeoman Sam 9:17:26 37 H NZL
75 HAVLICEK Martin 9:18:57 50 H CZE
76 LOUBATIER Xavier 9:21:21 30 H FRA
77 Mitchell Mary 9:23:12 59 F AUS
78 Bardsley Bill 9:24:21 65 H AUS
79 TANYA Carroll 9:28:09 49 F NZL
80 RELF Ben 9:28:20 39 H AUS
81 LEAR Christine 9:29:33 56 F NZL
82 MCCLELLAND Reuben 9:30:14 30 H NZL
83 BROWN Glen 9:39:39 41 H NZL
84 WILSON Cris 9:40:02 38 H NZL
85 SWAIN Nick 9:40:07 28 H NZL
86 BROAD Kath 9:42:45 45 F NZL
87 GEAR Robyn 9:43:01 44 F NZL
88 MCMULLAN Ross 9:43:06 32 H NZL
89 SANDFORD Fiona 9:43:17 31 F NZL
90 RODRIGUEZ GOYANES Brais 9:45:35 33 H NZL
91 HARRE Michael 9:45:49 44 H AUS
92 SALDARELLI Brittany 9:47:25 38 F NZL
93 HASLOCH James 9:47:41 41 H AUS
94 VAN DER VEGT Rebecca 9:49:34 54 F NZL
95 WARBURTON Idette 9:49:45 41 F AUS
96 HASLAM Carolyn 9:50:24 57 F NZL
97 FRANCIS Ruby 9:50:24 51 F NZL
98 Torres DeOliveira Inger 9:52:20 41 F AUS
99 BUNN Thomas 9:53:30 37 H NZL
100 AUSTIN Leigh 9:53:50 55 F NZL
101 Mathas Tim 9:54:11 35 H AUS
102 COLLYER Chris 9:55:38 56 F NZL
103 GWERDER Stephen 9:56:56 41 H NZL
104 FU Anhua 9:57:38 46 H CHN
105 Lee Kylie 10:06:04 47 F AUS
106 WARD Paula 10:06:13 49 F NZL
107 WALLACE Adam 10:07:05 39 H AUS
108 BROADBENT Mark 10:09:21 39 H NZL
109 BROWN Tanya 10:10:18 47 F AUT
110 Scholtz Laurie 10:10:33 31 F RSA
111 MCHANNIGAN Peter 10:10:46 46 H NZL
112 JOHNSTON Sarah 10:14:17 41 F USA
113 YAHYAPOUR Milad 10:14:59 31 H GER
114 WOTTON Rachael 10:15:50 53 F NZL
115 BOUGRO Faustine 10:16:09 28 F NZL
116 ABSOLON Meg 10:18:01 46 F AUS
117 DOWNES Linda 10:18:12 27 F NZL
118 DANES Camille 10:20:29 38 F FRA
119 PIDDINGTON Ryan 10:21:50 40 H NZL
120 CAMPBELL Deion 10:21:51 48 H NZL
121 PEARSON Jim 10:21:51 53 H NZL
122 COLLINS Jo 10:22:30 47 F AUS
123 GALLAGHER Bronwyn 10:22:30 48 F AUS
124 SAWYER Carla 10:22:51 42 F AUS
125 OLLIFF Alana 10:22:53 41 F NZL
126 BARTON Anthony 10:23:04 41 H NZL
127 PATERSON Craig 10:24:15 34 H NZL
128 NUNES VAZ Natasha 10:24:19 42 F NZL
129 PERCIVAL Jesse 10:29:27 32 H AUS
130 Tailhades Clemence 10:29:39 39 F FRA
131 Jackson Joanna 10:29:45 43 F NZL
132 BULLOCH Kelly 10:30:18 38 F NZL
133 WATERS Murray 10:34:06 35 H AUS
134 KOEPKE Julie 10:35:21 36 F USA
135 AYERS Tracy 10:36:45 46 F NZL
136 Cai Weixiong 10:37:01 48 H CHN
137 GONZALEZ Francisca 10:37:37 52 F CHI
138 Smedley Shane 10:38:57 49 H AUS
139 PERCIVAL Michael 10:39:19 58 H AUS
140 RITCHIE Greg 10:39:31 47 H AUS
141 TIBBS Simon 10:40:53 49 H GBR
142 JONES Sarah 10:42:39 47 F NZL
143 BIRD Tony 10:42:40 45 H NZL
144 Fraher Desmond 10:44:53 45 H NZL
145 STEVENS Kelly 10:45:22 50 F NZL
146 CHRISTIE Justine 10:46:54 46 F AUS
147 Armer Tamzen 10:47:03 44 F NZL
148 Svarcas Paula 10:47:03 48 F AUS
149 GROBLER Ronel 10:47:39 38 F RSA
150 GROBLER Anne 10:47:40 51 F AUS
151 LAKE Richard 10:47:58 62 H NZL
152 RIVERS Joe 10:47:58 32 H GBR
153 Morton Aaron 10:48:21 43 H NZL
154 BECKETT Karen 10:48:56 46 F AUS
155 CLARKE Karen 10:48:56 46 F AUS
156 CHAN Man Kuen Venus 10:49:09 47 F HKG
157 Mayne Kate 10:52:04 45 F AUS
158 HOGG Tessa 10:58:38 30 F NZL
159 Nagy Brad 11:01:49 42 H AUS
160 JARMAN Kate 11:06:09 47 F AUS
161 HARDING Neville 11:08:33 51 H NZL
162 HANDSFIELD Lydia 11:11:04 33 F NZL
163 Watt Elke 11:11:25 40 F AUS
164 Jennison Damian 11:11:25 42 H AUS
165 WHITEMAN Cathy 11:12:22 56 F AUS
166 SHING Erena 11:12:28 43 F NZL
167 JARDINE Kevin 11:12:30 65 H AUS
168 SOUTHERN Bronson 11:13:26 26 H NZL
169 POWELL Austin 11:13:38 53 H NZL
170 PERNA Tony 11:15:37 36 H AUS
171 GODDARD Nick 11:17:11 51 H GBR
172 CHEN Ronald 11:17:22 68 H NZL
173 Peterson Lyell 11:18:19 45 H NZL
174 HINCHLEY Sharon 11:21:07 50 F AUS
175 MALONEY Lyndal 11:21:08 46 F AUS
176 Mccomber Dolly 11:24:04 52 F FIJ
177 MARTIN Cheryll Mae 11:24:58 32 F NZL
178 CRAIG Amanda 11:27:31 34 F NZL
179 CRAIG Christine 11:28:41 53 F NZL
180 CAIRNS Radleigh 11:29:39 43 H NZL
181 HENRIET Christophe 11:31:13 44 H FRA
182 DIOS BARBERIA Ramon 11:31:18 46 H ESP
183 Orlando Ferruccio 11:32:33 57 H NZL
184 BRUSS Steph 11:33:14 32 F NZL
185 SMITH Donald 11:34:39 60 H CAN
186 FALAPPI Frank 11:37:22 79 H AUS
187 HUNT Jessie 11:40:09 38 F NZL
188 PATTEN Kathryn 11:40:42 50 F NZL
189 WARD Mike 11:42:25 66 H AUS
190 NORMANTON Karen 11:42:53 37 F AUS
191 BRASSARD DESY Frederic 11:46:21 41 H CAN
192 DULSON Paul 11:48:41 36 H NZL
193 REID Jennifer 11:48:55 37 F GBR
194 Dennis Lynette 11:51:52 56 F AUS
195 Holmes Tina 11:54:47 54 F AUS
196 Wilson Caroline 11:55:13 57 F AUS
197 LISTON Matthew 11:55:20 44 H AUS
198 Saunders Kate 11:55:46 38 F GBR
199 STEGGLES Carly 11:55:46 38 F GBR
200 Collins Mark 11:55:52 58 H USA
201 Rainier Natasha 11:59:33 43 F RSA
202 FAY Donna 12:00:19 50 F AUS
203 PFAHLERT Andrea 12:02:54 46 F NZL
204 HARRIS Sarah 12:03:16 49 F NZL
205 HOBBS Mandy 12:11:11 54 F AUS
206 HOBBS Barry 12:11:11 54 H AUS
207 KEMBALL Sean 12:12:30 54 H NZL
208 JACKSON MEE Robert 12:13:08 58 H NZL
209 TRASK Nikki 12:13:11 47 F NZL
210 ROY Xavier 12:13:16 40 H FRA
211 ALDOGAN Deniz 12:15:22 38 F TUR
212 BRUNNING Carley 12:24:24 37 F NZL
213 CHERYL Price 12:25:31 46 F AUS
214 MONDS Suzy 12:26:31 53 F NZL
215 NETTLE Mike 12:26:32 53 H NZL
216 ROACHE Maria Catherine 12:31:44 44 F NZL
217 CORSON Leslie James 12:32:11 55 H AUS
218 Donovan Carolyn 12:32:12 50 F AUS
219 COOPER Robyn 12:34:07 49 F AUS
220 SHEPPARD Katherine 12:34:17 48 F AUS
221 EDHOUSE Nina 12:35:46 34 F AUS
222 KEIJZER Lot 12:38:46 39 F AUS
223 ANDERSON Kathryn 12:40:13 56 F GBR
224 Garlick Cassandra 12:40:16 44 F AUS
225 DENNING Jane 12:40:16 59 F AUS
226 ROBBIE Tina 12:41:57 43 F AUS
227 MARSHALL Rachael 12:42:45 44 F NZL
228 CADMAN Mel 12:42:45 48 F NZL
229 SEYMOUR Orla 12:43:19 33 F NZL
230 GMINSKI Erica 12:43:32 35 F USA
231 JACK Toni 12:50:52 44 F NZL
232 HARTGE Lutz 12:51:49 52 H NZL
233 HARTGE Leanne 12:51:49 51 F NZL
234 BAADE Maree 12:53:27 41 F AUS
235 BAADE Andrew 12:53:27 43 H AUS
236 Roberts Suzanne 12:55:35 49 F NZL
237 LAWRIE Helena 12:58:24 45 F AUS
238 HEATHCOTE Julie 13:02:18 49 F NZL
239 O KEEFE Audrey 13:02:18 51 F NZL
240 ARAND Theresa 13:02:59 60 F NZL
241 CUTLER Justin 13:03:31 47 H AUS
242 GITTINS Helen 13:04:52 50 F NZL
243 Du Plessis Tania 13:07:24 50 F RSA
244 BRENKLEY Wendy 13:10:57 59 F NZL
245 ERIKSON Lorraine 13:11:04 58 F AUS
246 LIN Justina 13:21:07 39 F BRU
247 HANSEN Amy 13:25:55 45 F AUS
248 BIBBY Claire 13:31:06 43 F AUS
249 FRAZER Lynette 13:32:03 54 F AUS
250 WHITEHOUSE Janice 13:32:03 46 F AUS
251 ANDERSON Michelle 13:34:30 49 F NZL
252 BOULTON Jude 13:34:50 45 H GBR
253 OWEN Grace 13:41:20 48 F AUS
254 NEWTON Ken 13:45:13 75 H AUS
255 LANE Jo 13:46:50 43 F AUS
256 CHRISTIE Marama 13:53:34 54 F NZL
257 CARLYLE Sharlene 14:05:37 44 F NZL
258 HUNT Anneta 14:10:47 51 F NZL
259 Boardman Mardi 14:10:59 43 F AUS
260 CAPARARO Lyndsay 14:11:00 41 F AUS
261 TIAN Claude Hsiao Yun 14:19:00 47 H SGP
262 LIOW Chyin Eileen 14:19:00 40 F SGP
263 WILLETT Graeme 14:36:23 47 H AUS
264 FURUHASHI Tomohiro 14:38:53 40 H JPN
265 Kohout Mark 14:45:30 56 H AUS
266 Bryce Stacey 14:46:52 59 F AUS
267 Nestel John 14:49:32 52 H AUS
268 MCCLYMONT Ingrid 14:52:03 48 F NZL
269 HALL Josephine 15:09:45 30 F NZL
270 BODENES Claire 15:23:10 31 F GBR
271 MCCULLOCH Karen 15:23:10 29 F AUS
272 Mohd Khadri Majdi 15:25:10 34 H MAS
273 MACHINGA Tafadzwa 15:32:33 33 H CAN
274 MACHINGA Romy 15:32:33 34 F CAN
275 WARREN Kelly 15:35:02 47 F NZL
DNF BEAL Doug 52 H AUS
DNF Bishop Brenda 54 F AUS
DNF BROXTON Kylie 44 F NZL
DNF CHHIBA Sanjay 27 H NZL
DNF COLEMAN Adrian 54 H GBR
DNF GODDARD CATHERINE 35 F AUS
DNF GRIB Craig 48 H NZL
DNF HOLMES Sheryl 50 F NZL
DNF MAYNARD Tara 47 F NZL
DNF MCCLINTOCK Jodie 35 F AUS
DNF MUNRO Jamie 38 H NZL
DNF NORDHAUSEN Bernd 56 H SGP
DNF NORFLEET Christi 43 F USA
DNF PENBERTHY Ange 28 F NZL
DNF RICHMOND Leigh 51 F AUS
DNF RITCHIE Amanda 45 F AUS
DNF SPEAKMAN Janet 57 F NZL
DNF WARYLO Michael 39 H AUS
DNF WICKETT Heather 42 F NZL
DNF WILLETT Janet 46 F AUS
DNF YEE Pey Ling 37 F SGP
Copyright @ 2002-2021 ITRA, All Rights Reserved