Event Information

 Grächen, Switzerland
01 September 2017 to 08 September 2017

Ultra Tour Monte Rosa 2017

170 km around the massif of Monte Rosa in one long day, or 4 daylight stages. We also have a beautiful 60 km route following the höhenweg of the Mischabel range and a wonderful 23 km Berglauf!

Stage Race 116 (CG) SR3

Itra Points
4
Mountain Level
10
Finisher level
200
National League
-
Runner Time Race Score Age Gender Nationality
1 HILDEBRAND Christian 16:36:13
Become an ITRA member for 8€ per year to unlock all your race statistics
+
51;
33 H GER
2 RAISTRICK Paul 17:44:21 45 H GBR
3 SERRA PRAT Josep 18:45:35 49 H ESP
4 JAQUES Etienne 19:00:43 43 H SUI
5 MOHN Sabrina 19:18:10 36 F SUI
6 MARTINI Magdalena 19:39:53 43 F GER
7 MARFA LOIDI Lluis 19:47:29 42 H ESP
8 Hartmann Katrin 19:54:21 41 F GER
9 DIEZ PENA Victor Manuel 20:33:11 45 H ESP
10 Opsahl Elise Hay 20:36:49 42 F NOR
11 Opsahl Christian Hay 20:36:58 44 H NOR
12 Landgraf Kim 20:42:26 - H GER
13 BAZILCHUK Molly 20:43:48 27 F NOR
14 Gebert Benjamin 20:51:39 39 H HKG
15 RAISTRICK Eilidh 20:52:29 37 F GBR
16 Bort Josep Bort Biarnes 21:18:52 48 H ESP
17 PRALONG Jodie 21:51:08 40 F SUI
18 Millichamp Laura 22:26:25 37 F GBR
19 TAM Chun Fung 22:32:05 36 H HKG
20 WARING Scott 22:38:20 50 H GBR
21 BERGMAN Tina 22:53:33 38 F SWE
22 craddock Joshua 23:30:20 33 H GBR
23 RYAN Dane 23:31:05 54 H GBR
24 NAUGHTON Thomas 23:42:54 45 H GBR
25 LANGNER Holger 23:49:53 48 H GER
26 Leslie James 24:29:19 60 H GBR
27 DJURBERG Ebba 24:35:25 30 F SWE
28 CREEMERS David 25:22:46 40 H NED
29 FOGELBERG Kate 25:23:08 38 F USA
30 CANHAM Janine 25:58:56 53 F GBR
31 Shadbolt Jane 26:12:58 40 F AUS
32 Noall Gary 26:13:07 44 H AUS
33 GLAZEBROOK James 26:27:11 49 H GBR
34 Burman Irene 26:31:03 52 F SWE
35 CHING Tak Cheung 26:36:17 42 H HKG
36 SO Wing Kuen Edward 26:42:46 51 H HKG
37 KARLSSON Maria 26:44:38 37 F SWE
38 LOVSETH Stian 26:54:10 43 H NOR
39 LOONURME MÄRT 27:31:39 42 H EST
40 Holtz Thomas 27:56:01 52 H RSA
41 THIJSSEN Anton Jan 27:59:49 43 H NED
42 Cyrille Cotte 28:12:11 39 H GBR
43 ZAKIEWICZ Adam 28:31:05 35 H RSA
44 VOIGTS Katharina 28:31:14 37 F GBR
45 Hanssen Peder 28:37:16 38 H NOR
46 CARTLEDGE Charles 28:53:19 49 H GBR
47 GLEN Fiona 29:47:26 42 F GBR
48 Geoghegan Basil 29:52:30 49 H IRL
49 WEBB Malcolm 29:59:06 56 H NZL
50 YUAN Lu 30:25:58 31 F CHN
51 Kuthy Zoltan 30:38:59 48 H SWE
Copyright @ 2002-2021 ITRA, All Rights Reserved