Event Information

 Auburn, United States
28 June 2014

Western States Endurance Run 2014

The Western States Endurance Run is conducted along the Western States Trail starting at Olympic Valley, California, and ending in Auburn, California. The Run begins at 5:00 a.m. on Saturday of the last full weekend in June at the west end of Olympic Valley. Runners must reach the finish line no later than 10:59:59 a.m. on the following day in orde

Western States Endurance Run

Itra Points
6
Mountain Level
-
Finisher level
-
National League
-
Runner Time Race Score Age Gender Nationality
1 KRAR Rob 14:53:22
Become an ITRA member for 8€ per year to unlock all your race statistics
+
296;
38 H USA
2 SWANSON Seth 15:19:39 35 H USA
3 Bowman Dylan 15:36:41 28 H USA
4 KING Max 15:44:45 34 H USA
5 SANDES Ryan 15:46:59 32 H RSA
6 SHARMAN Ian 15:47:50 34 H GBR
7 VARNER Alex 15:53:42 29 H USA
8 DAVIES Brendan 15:56:49 37 H AUS
9 RIVERS Brett 16:20:06 33 H USA
10 HAYNES Jesse 16:36:42 42 H USA
11 BRAGG Jez 16:45:36 33 H GBR
12 PRICE Chris 16:58:34 34 H USA
13 TERRANOVA Paul 17:26:00 41 H USA
14 Hazen Jared 17:29:59 19 H USA
15 DIBOUN Yassine 17:41:38 36 H USA
16 GELLIN Gary 17:47:39 46 H USA
17 Armstrong Vajin 17:50:27 34 H NZL
18 HOWE Stephanie 18:01:42 31 F USA
19 GROSSMAN Dominic 18:09:57 27 H USA
20 LANEY David 18:18:25 26 H USA
21 WOLFE Scott 18:18:36 41 H USA
22 DANNIS Larisa 18:29:18 27 F USA
23 SAGASTUME Juan Carlos 18:34:01 43 H GUA
24 LEMAN Jason 18:36:51 28 H USA
25 MAUCLAIR Nathalie 18:43:57 44 F FRA
26 CURTIS Matthew 18:56:32 38 H USA
27 MARAVILLA Jorge 19:02:45 37 H USA
28 SMITH Pam 19:10:42 40 F USA
29 Condon Brian 19:13:14 28 H USA
30 SKADEN Erik 19:13:20 43 H USA
31 JONES WILKINS Andy 19:21:52 46 H USA
32 HEWEY Adam 19:28:45 47 H USA
33 LANTZ Mark 19:36:52 49 H USA
34 WILLIAMS Bryan 19:43:50 39 H USA
35 ADAM Schwartz Lowe 19:44:25 42 H USA
36 HANLON Jordan 19:44:56 30 H USA
37 LESJAK Goran 19:45:52 40 H CRO
38 HARA Yoshikazu 19:49:03 42 H JPN
39 KIMBALL Nikki 19:51:31 43 F USA
40 LICKTEIG Kaci 20:07:10 28 F USA
41 BOURASSA Denise 20:19:30 45 F USA
42 EADIE David 20:29:14 44 H AUS
43 CONDIT Adam 20:31:44 31 H USA
44 Pullar Michael 20:32:26 46 H NZL
45 BARGER Dan 20:43:27 49 H USA
46 GULDAN Ryan 20:45:22 30 H USA
47 CLARK Nick 21:01:14 40 H GBR
48 RINGLED Kenneth 21:14:23 33 H USA
49 CANFIELD Meghan 21:14:48 53 F USA
50 SECRETO Louis 21:14:49 46 H USA
51 ECCLES Lawrence 21:15:02 31 H GBR
52 DREHER Jamie 21:19:53 40 H USA
53 ABLANEDO RODRIGUEZ DANIEL 21:20:12 40 H ESP
54 SATTAR Shaheen 21:20:49 30 F USA
55 AISH Michael 21:23:50 38 H NZL
56 FREEMAN Jimmy Dean 21:24:27 38 H USA
57 MCRAE Sally 21:24:43 35 F USA
58 YONEYAMA Kenji 21:25:23 37 H JPN
59 PALILLA Matt 21:26:09 33 H USA
60 REYNOLDS Jeremy 21:32:36 34 H USA
61 BRUSO Greg 21:36:49 34 H USA
62 HOFACKER Charles 21:39:11 49 H USA
63 HOAGLAND Karl 21:43:56 49 H USA
64 MYERS Scott 21:46:15 41 H CAN
65 KUGLER Kyle 21:50:36 28 H USA
66 CARDELLI Beth 21:55:00 34 F AUS
67 SCHNAITTER Karl 21:56:14 32 H USA
68 REDPATH Glen 21:58:48 49 H CAN
69 SKEELS Sam 22:01:17 36 H USA
70 WILCOX Serena 22:05:44 35 F USA
71 MCKURTIS Matthew 22:08:24 33 H USA
72 GAYLORD Topher 22:12:21 45 H USA
73 NEWCOMER Scott 22:15:37 44 H USA
74 Starostka Andy 22:16:14 47 H USA
75 ST LAURENT Alissa 22:17:43 30 F CAN
76 MCGRATH Megan 22:23:17 29 F USA
77 WHIPPLE James 22:24:23 37 H USA
78 COOPER Will 22:28:53 51 H USA
79 MCKEE Ken 22:29:33 43 H USA
80 SWENSON Will 22:31:49 43 H USA
81 KNORZER Chris 22:40:24 45 H USA
82 KEYES Matthew 22:42:50 40 H USA
83 BOUTTE Jeff 22:43:56 52 H USA
84 WARA Jason 22:49:50 31 H USA
85 BERTOLONE Todd 22:50:07 52 H USA
86 FITZPATRICK Diana 22:52:38 56 F USA
87 SPEIRS Steve 22:54:33 48 H GBR
88 RANNEY Sean 22:58:18 36 H USA
89 ROSENBERG Greg 22:58:30 30 H USA
90 PITTAM Byron 23:03:02 31 H USA
91 EVANS Dave 23:05:19 37 H USA
92 MURPHY Katie 23:05:31 32 F USA
93 KOESTER Silke 23:06:02 32 F USA
94 EYRE Matthew 23:07:29 42 H USA
95 BRONSTEIN Craig 23:09:30 59 H USA
96 HEFFERNAN Paul 23:09:52 40 H USA
97 CRANE Steve 23:10:07 47 H USA
98 PEET Andrew 23:11:09 55 H USA
99 WELCH Michael Scott 23:13:32 43 H USA
100 Conner Lee 23:16:29 41 F USA
101 MACIAS Ismael 23:17:16 48 H USA
102 ROSTAN Mark 23:18:05 45 H USA
103 BHANSALI Vineer 23:18:38 48 H USA
104 GREGAARD Frederik 23:18:54 35 H DEN
105 HECKATHORN Joshua 23:20:28 36 H USA
106 HOLLER Ryan 23:24:42 46 H USA
107 ZIPFEL Eric 23:25:49 38 H USA
108 NAKAI Hozumi 23:25:53 42 H CAN
109 LUCERO Moises 23:27:30 35 H USA
110 PANDISCIO Curt 23:27:56 53 H USA
111 RODRIGUEZ Steve 23:28:19 35 H USA
112 HARRINGTON Sean 23:29:56 37 H CAN
113 SHANNON Robert 23:31:45 36 H USA
114 HOBERG Scott 23:32:11 36 H USA
115 HARVEY Adrian 23:33:18 42 H CAN
116 HEARN Bob 23:33:48 49 H USA
117 ESTERBY Travis 23:34:45 35 H USA
118 MEREDITH Shannon 23:36:44 43 F USA
119 RILEY Tom 23:38:05 53 H USA
120 HARRIS Brad 23:39:01 33 H USA
121 WROBLEWSKI Tom 23:39:57 56 H USA
122 CONCANNON Christopher 23:40:41 27 H USA
123 ANDERSON Ryan 23:42:06 40 H USA
124 NELSON James 23:43:54 50 H USA
125 HAMMETT Ron 23:47:27 44 H USA
126 WARNER Jonathan 23:52:01 27 H USA
127 LOVE Guy 23:53:08 24 H USA
128 ORDWAY Kevin 23:54:49 40 H USA
129 ZINN Ivan 23:59:18 40 H USA
130 HOWLAND Jason 24:16:16 45 H USA
131 MCGREEVY Cathal 24:25:08 47 H IRL
132 REED Jason 24:29:43 35 H USA
133 LUCAS Jason 24:42:56 36 H USA
134 KUMEDA Andy 24:55:10 46 H USA
135 WILSON Eric 25:00:42 49 H USA
136 Sundermeier Ronda 25:01:48 47 F USA
137 BRENNER Harris 25:01:54 41 H USA
138 WILEY Phil 25:11:27 52 H USA
139 MCCLUHAN Steve 25:11:49 54 H USA
140 FLEITZ Jeffrey 25:12:20 43 H USA
141 ABRAM Clare 25:12:24 43 F GBR
142 VOSBURG Scott 25:14:19 45 H USA
143 LINDBERG Gary 25:14:21 45 H USA
144 WALEN Chuck 25:17:33 51 H USA
145 PRONGAY Kamm 25:31:20 51 F USA
146 O CONNOR Christopher 25:32:21 48 H USA
147 SMITH David 25:33:38 48 H USA
148 Cain Rob 25:37:06 61 H USA
149 SOUSA Nile 25:38:08 60 H USA
150 COUTEAU Pierre Yves 25:39:56 48 H USA
151 MCFARLAND Shannon 25:49:13 38 H USA
152 ZOCH Donald 25:49:58 37 H USA
153 GARDINER Colin 25:50:45 27 H USA
154 SEARFUS Matthew 25:52:28 41 H USA
155 CROTHERS Brien 25:54:38 55 H USA
156 CROWLEY Bob 25:56:59 57 H USA
157 GADDY Brian 25:58:21 43 H USA
158 FAULKNER Declan 25:58:24 43 H GBR
159 HOANG Thao 25:59:48 49 H USA
160 LAW Todd 26:02:25 47 H USA
161 MCNEELY Jess 26:03:39 45 H USA
162 HILL Brian 26:05:04 40 H USA
163 WOODS Rachael 26:11:20 40 F USA
164 PEYTON Dennis 26:12:44 31 H USA
165 SCARPITTI Christopher 26:13:43 42 H USA
166 KUHN Dan 26:15:40 32 H USA
167 DEAN Deno 26:16:26 47 H USA
168 MCDONALD Paul 26:18:11 33 H USA
169 BAKER Christy 26:19:05 42 F USA
170 FIGUEROA Jose 26:21:13 44 H USA
171 NELSON Paul 26:22:30 38 H USA
172 CORLISS Tim 26:31:17 43 H USA
173 Miller Barry 26:32:03 34 H GBR
174 WILSON Tom 26:34:21 47 H USA
175 SAVAGE Mike 26:34:54 55 H USA
176 DUBRUL Scott 26:36:06 46 H USA
177 BARRETT Andrew 26:38:44 47 H USA
178 CHAMOUN Michael 26:41:08 31 H USA
179 HOFF Stephanie 26:42:03 35 F USA
180 Ferguson Andrew 26:42:41 49 H GBR
181 PARTRIDGE James 26:48:23 36 H USA
182 MICHAL Ken 26:49:34 44 H USA
183 MCCAIN Lina 26:57:13 48 F USA
184 GRANT Starchy 26:57:26 35 H USA
185 RUSE Deron 27:01:05 37 H USA
186 THOMSON Marc 27:10:41 41 H USA
187 LACEY Megan 27:12:22 31 F USA
188 HENDRICKS Chris 27:13:46 37 H USA
189 OMINE Chikara 27:15:15 32 H USA
190 PEARSON Larry 27:15:18 53 H USA
191 BENNA Jb 27:16:28 36 H USA
192 PIERCE Karen 27:17:00 51 F USA
193 MURPHY Daniel 27:20:16 35 H USA
194 BETHKE Ricarda 27:21:14 51 F GER
195 HOLLIDAY David 27:21:24 52 H USA
196 OROPALLO Paul 27:21:48 48 H USA
197 PYNAPPEL Roger 27:23:16 55 H USA
198 ALVARADO Amanda 27:25:43 38 F USA
199 ALTENDAHL Joseph 27:25:59 33 H USA
200 SMITH Mike 27:29:31 56 H USA
201 PETERSON Stephen 27:31:47 50 H USA
202 BARTLETT Drew 27:34:01 38 H USA
203 GREG Nacco 27:34:34 55 H USA
204 CHILSON David 27:35:21 44 H USA
205 JASCHOB Michael 27:35:26 35 H USA
206 CAMPOS Sandra 27:36:52 39 F USA
207 BATH Alec 27:37:21 44 H USA
208 COLWELL Brent 27:40:05 37 H USA
209 FERRARA Nicholas 27:40:46 42 H USA
210 KREADEN Mike 27:44:35 51 H USA
211 HUSELID Zachary 27:44:47 36 H USA
212 HITCHCOCK Dawn 27:45:33 46 F USA
213 WATSON II Larry 27:57:25 48 H USA
214 NAGEL John 27:57:51 53 H USA
215 DUBE Tera 27:58:04 42 F USA
216 KROTH Shane 27:58:13 43 H USA
217 AKASHIMA Tomoyuki 27:58:18 37 H JPN
218 Donovan Douglas 27:58:47 44 H USA
219 BISHOP Brad 28:02:04 28 H USA
220 NEELY Ken 28:06:23 42 H USA
221 JENSEN Roger 28:07:37 64 H USA
222 KLINE Larry 28:09:33 33 H USA
223 GIFFORD Katherine 28:09:42 39 F USA
224 MERINO Keila 28:10:00 33 F USA
225 GUSTAFSSON Kristin 28:12:35 45 F USA
226 MCCLOSKEY Patrick 28:15:46 47 H USA
227 WALVOORD Benjamin 28:16:16 39 H USA
228 SPADIE Jay 28:20:18 44 H USA
229 FORTIN Paul 28:20:43 44 H USA
230 CASTEL Rene 28:21:47 34 H CHI
231 BALBACH Nicholas 28:22:34 32 H USA
232 BAIRD Nakia 28:24:05 39 H USA
233 CURTIS Greg 28:26:56 49 H USA
234 SALISBERRY Scott 28:27:52 54 H USA
235 CHANANIE Andrew 28:28:09 44 H RSA
236 BAILEY Tattie 28:31:04 43 F USA
237 TATE Scott 28:35:04 42 H USA
238 AHLSWEDE Karl 28:36:06 53 H USA
239 JONES Charley 28:37:04 43 H USA
240 RHODES Bryce 28:38:12 37 H USA
241 ACOSTA Elaine 28:39:12 39 F USA
242 PONDER Danny 28:39:17 55 H USA
243 ZIRBSER Mark 28:40:08 44 H GBR
244 ALFRED Peggy 28:41:31 55 F USA
245 Barnett Clayton 28:41:47 45 H GER
246 SINGH Shavinder 28:43:50 37 H USA
247 Jankowski Tony 28:46:55 62 H USA
248 RUSSELL Ty 28:49:46 64 H USA
249 OUDERSLUYS Barclay 28:50:04 22 H USA
250 FRIZNER Tina 28:50:45 36 F USA
251 FRAZIER Andrew 28:52:58 32 H USA
252 ALLIE Adam 28:53:24 34 H USA
253 LEWIS Loren 28:53:33 42 H USA
254 LOPES Thomas 28:54:25 42 H USA
255 STACY John 28:55:17 58 H USA
256 SEWELL Garry 28:55:41 53 H USA
257 KLIMOWICZ Brittany 28:56:20 29 F USA
258 GROSSMAN Steven 28:56:28 54 H USA
259 MOYANO Kim 28:56:42 49 F USA
260 WYATT Brian 28:57:28 43 H USA
261 PIERCE David 29:01:18 53 H USA
262 Bennington Gary 29:02:55 54 H CAN
263 MCCONNELL Jason 29:05:07 30 H USA
264 CATHEY Marcie 29:07:20 42 F USA
265 KRKIC Predrag 29:10:46 59 H USA
266 RUSSELL Sean 29:12:38 37 H USA
267 SILER Chelsea 29:14:42 31 F CAN
268 BADOWSKI Natalie 29:18:32 30 F USA
269 BOSSUNG Kenneth 29:19:03 53 H USA
270 FRYKHOLM Geir 29:20:24 58 H NOR
271 CARLSON Zsuzsanna 29:21:12 41 F USA
272 SPATZ Rachel 29:24:04 24 F USA
273 Diana John 29:27:00 45 H USA
274 THOM Bill 29:28:40 53 H USA
275 DYRLAND Debbie 29:29:59 47 F CAN
276 FIANDACA Sam 29:32:49 42 H USA
277 READER Paul 29:34:09 49 H GBR
278 MORRIS Justin 29:35:06 32 H USA
279 TIPPETS Carl 29:36:41 62 H USA
280 KUERTEN Thomas 29:37:13 48 H USA
281 ZELINSKI Sharon 29:38:01 49 F CAN
282 PHILLIPS John 29:39:31 54 H USA
283 SOCO Jess 29:40:17 33 F USA
284 HOCKETT John 29:40:23 46 H USA
285 BENTHIN Randy 29:41:23 40 H USA
286 BLUE Madelyn 29:42:06 33 F USA
287 COCKMAN Dave 29:42:11 57 H USA
288 NG Paul 29:42:27 49 H AUS
289 KIMBLE Jennifer 29:42:28 43 F USA
290 Greer Sylvia 29:49:20 36 F USA
291 YAROS Jennifer 29:49:32 42 F USA
292 NICHOLS David 29:49:55 53 H USA
293 KOVARIK Lana 29:52:07 44 F USA
294 LUNDELL Don 29:53:12 52 H USA
295 HAM Rob 29:54:47 45 H USA
296 GREEN Thomas 29:57:32 63 H USA
Copyright @ 2002-2021 ITRA, All Rights Reserved